Grants paid by Emery Co School Dist Foundation
EIN 20-2522880 · Huntington, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11
Emery Co School Dist Foundation of Huntington, UT (EIN 20-2522880) reported 25 grants paid totaling $120,090 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$120,090
25 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $55,690 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $5,900 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $2,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $2,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Emery Co School Dist Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emery School District | U | Huntington, UT | 5 | $106,990 | 2025 |
| Canyon View Middle School | U | Huntington, UT | 3 | $4,100 | 2025 |
| Huntington Elementary 87-0451205 | C | Huntington, UT | 4 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Emery High School | U | Castle Dale, UT | 5 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Bookcliff Elementary | U | Green River, UT | 4 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Green River High School | U | Green River, UT | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Ferron Elementary 39-4730584 | C | Ferron, UT | 3 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Emery School District Huntington, UT | U | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202621599349100732 |
| 2025 | Canyon View Middle School Huntington, UT | U | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202621599349100732 |
| 2025 | Emery High School Castle Dale, UT | U | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202621599349100732 |
| 2025 | Bookcliff Elementary Green River, UT | U | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202621599349100732 |
| 2025 | Ferron Elementary Ferron, UT | C | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202621599349100732 |
| 2025 | Huntington Elementary Huntington, UT | C | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202621599349100732 |
| 2024 | Emery School District Huntington, UT | U | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202500779349100210 |
| 2024 | Ferron Elementary Ferron, UT | C | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202500779349100210 |
| 2024 | Bookcliff Elementary Green River, UT | U | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202500779349100210 |
| 2024 | Canyon View Middle School Huntington, UT | U | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202500779349100210 |
| 2024 | Emery High School Castle Dale, UT | U | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202500779349100210 |
| 2024 | Huntington Elementary Huntington, UT | C | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202500779349100210 |
| 2023 | Canyon View Middle School Huntington, UT | U | $4,100 | paid | DONATION | 202430519349100018 |
| 2023 | Emery School District Huntington, UT | U | $1,300 | paid | DONATION | 202430519349100018 |
| 2023 | Ferron Elementary Ferron, UT | C | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202430519349100018 |
| 2023 | Emery High School Castle Dale, UT | U | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202430519349100018 |
| 2023 | Huntington Elementary Huntington, UT | C | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202430519349100018 |
| 2023 | Bookcliff Elementary Green River, UT | U | $0 | paid | DONATION | 202430519349100018 |
| 2022 | Emery School District Huntington, UT | U | $50,690 | paid | DONATION | 202310539349100011 |
| 2022 | Huntington Elementary Huntington, UT | C | $3,500 | paid | DONATION | 202310539349100011 |
| 2022 | Bookcliff Elementary Green River, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202310539349100011 |
| 2022 | Emery High School Castle Dale, UT | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202310539349100011 |
| 2021 | Emery School District Huntington, UT | U | $50,000 | paid | DONATION | 202230919349100613 |
| 2020 | Emery High School Castle Dale, UT | U | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202111379349102551 |
| 2020 | Green River High School Green River, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202111379349102551 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621599349100732 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500779349100210 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430519349100018 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310539349100011 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230919349100613 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111379349102551 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202522880.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.