funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Harrisburg Academy Foundation

EIN 20-2529301 · Wormleysburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

The Harrisburg Academy Foundation of Wormleysburg, PA (EIN 20-2529301) reported 9 grants paid totaling $3,782,439 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,782,439

9 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$442,009
20192$475,382
20201$446,295
20211$459,304
20221$459,103
20231$615,514
20241$429,726
20251$455,106

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Harrisburg Academy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Harrisburg Academy 23-2119591AWormleysburg, PA9$3,782,4392025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Harrisburg Academy Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$455,106paidTHE GRANT IS PROVIDED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY COMPENSATION, FACILITIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, SPECIFIED PROGRAMS AND CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.202640859349300604
2024The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$429,726paidTHE GRANT IS PROVIDED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY COMPENSATION, FACILITIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, SPECIFIED PROGRAMS AND CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.202520939349300202
2023The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$615,514paidTHE GRANT IS PROVIDED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY COMPENSATION, FACILITIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, SPECIFIED PROGRAMS AND CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.202420949349301712
2022The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$459,103paidTHE GRANT IS PROVIDED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY COMPENSATION, FACILITIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, SPECIFIED PROGRAMS AND CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.202310889349301216
2021The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$459,304paidTHE GRANT IS PROVIDED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY COMPENSATION, FACILITIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, SPECIFIED PROGRAMS AND CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.202230819349301193
2020The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$446,295paidTHE GRANT IS PROVIDED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY COMPENSATION, FACILITIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, SPECIFIED PROGRAMS AND CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.202131209349301618
2019The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$448,072paidTHE GRANT IS PROVIDED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY COMPENSATION, FACILITIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, SPECIFIED PROGRAMS AND CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.202001959349302245
2019The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$27,310paidQUASI ENDOWMENT WITHDRAWAL FOR PROVISION FOR PLANT REPLACEMENT, RENEWAL AND SPECIAL MAINTENANCE202001959349302245
2018The Harrisburg Academy Wormleysburg, PAA$442,009paidTHE GRANT IS PROVIDED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY COMPENSATION, FACILITIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, SPECIFIED PROGRAMS AND CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.201931349349304833

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202640859349300604
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520939349300202
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420949349301712
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310889349301216
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202230819349301193
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202131209349301618
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202001959349302245
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931349349304833

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202529301.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.