funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Tuff Quest for the Collie Club of America Juniors Inc

EIN 20-2530838 · NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tuff Quest for the Collie Club of America Juniors Inc of NJ (EIN 20-2530838) reported 15 grants paid totaling $16,050 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,050

15 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$1,000
20203$3,000
20223$2,750
20234$4,750
20244$4,550

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Tuff Quest for the Collie Club of America Juniors Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Connecticut 52-1538517BStorrs, CT2$4,0002024
Alfred UniversityUAlfred, NY2$2,0002023
Cornell UniversityUIthaca, NY2$2,0002023
Belmont College 34-1972605CSt Clairsville, OH2$1,5002024
Kent State University 80-0603997BKent, OH1$1,0002019
Cornell University 15-0532082CIthaca, NY1$1,0002020
New School Welcome CenterUNew York, NY1$1,0002020
Texas A&m UniversityUCollege Station, CT1$1,0002024
Martin Luther College 41-0695520BNew Ulm, MN1$1,0002020
Muskingum UniversityUNew Concord, OH1$8002024
Stratford Career InstituteUSaint Albans, VT1$7502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tuff Quest for the Collie Club of America Juniors Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of Connecticut Storrs, CTB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202430889349100008
2024Texas A&m University College Station, CTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202430889349100008
2024Muskingum University New Concord, OHU$800paidSCHOLARSHIP202430889349100008
2024Belmont College St Clairsville, OHC$750paidSCHOLARSHIP202430889349100008
2023University of Connecticut Storrs, CTB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202300669349100630
2023Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202300669349100630
2023Alfred University Alfred, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202300669349100630
2023Belmont College St Clairsville, OHC$750paidSCHOLARSHIP202300669349100630
2022Alfred University Alfred, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202202869349101055
2022Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202202869349101055
2022Stratford Career Institute Saint Albans, VTU$750paidSCHOLARSHIP202202869349101055
2020New School Welcome Center New York, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202010679349100901
2020Martin Luther College New Ulm, MNB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202010679349100901
2020Cornell University Ithaca, NYC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202010679349100901
2019Kent State University Kent, OHB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201910679349100601

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v5.0202430889349100008
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v4.1202300669349100630
990PF20222022-02-28not stated2021v4.1202202869349101055
990PF20202020-02-29not stated2019v5.0202010679349100901
990PF20192019-02-28not stated2018v3.1201910679349100601

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202530838.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.