Grants paid by Alice Eaton Fund Inc
EIN 20-2565508 · MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Alice Eaton Fund Inc of MA (EIN 20-2565508) reported 14 grants paid totaling $33,802 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$33,802
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2019
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $17,820 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $15,982 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Alice Eaton Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm Hearts of Stow 26-1787178 | B | Stow, MA | 2 | $8,693 | 2019 |
| The Discovery Museums 04-2741645 | B | Acton, MA | 2 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Assabet Valley 23-7105393 | B | Maynard, MA | 2 | $5,500 | 2019 |
| Stow Conservation Trust 04-2625752 | B | Stow, MA | 2 | $5,250 | 2019 |
| Randall Library 04-3284326 | D | Stow, MA | 3 | $3,260 | 2019 |
| Hale Middle School | U | Stow, MA | 1 | $1,599 | 2019 |
| Stow Cultural Council | U | Stow, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Assabet Valley Little League 04-2800933 | D | Maynard, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The Discovery Museums Acton, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | Children's program | 202032429349100403 |
| 2019 | Warm Hearts of Stow Stow, MA | B | $3,693 | paid | Summer program | 202032429349100403 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Club of Assabet Valley Maynard, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | Program scholarships | 202032429349100403 |
| 2019 | Randall Library Stow, MA | D | $1,690 | paid | Children's program | 202032429349100403 |
| 2019 | Hale Middle School Stow, MA | U | $1,599 | paid | PE equipment | 202032429349100403 |
| 2019 | Stow Conservation Trust Stow, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | Discovery trail | 202032429349100403 |
| 2018 | Warm Hearts of Stow Stow, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | Summer program | 201931229349102253 |
| 2018 | Stow Conservation Trust Stow, MA | B | $3,750 | paid | Discovery trail | 201931229349102253 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of Assabet Valley Maynard, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | Program scholarships | 201931229349102253 |
| 2018 | The Discovery Museums Acton, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | Outdoor program | 201931229349102253 |
| 2018 | Randall Library Stow, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | Children's program | 201931229349102253 |
| 2018 | Stow Cultural Council Stow, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | Promote health through art | 201931229349102253 |
| 2018 | Assabet Valley Little League Maynard, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | Safety equipment | 201931229349102253 |
| 2018 | Randall Library Stow, MA | D | $570 | paid | Outdoor exploration | 201931229349102253 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032429349100403 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931229349102253 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202565508.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.