Grants paid by Trinity Park Conservancy
EIN 20-2948236 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20
Trinity Park Conservancy of Dallas, TX (EIN 20-2948236) reported 27 grants paid totaling $1,130,375 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,130,375
27 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $80,182 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $132,667 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $171,831 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $519,561 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $124,160 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $94,974 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Trinity Park Conservancy, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tpc Community Dev Corp 85-2569395 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $482,421 | 2023 |
| Builders of Hope Cdc 75-2756681 | A | Dallas, TX | 3 | $147,209 | 2024 |
| Greenspace Dallas 20-3398696 | A | Dallas, TX | 4 | $121,363 | 2025 |
| Tpc Development Corporation | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $80,182 | 2020 |
| Lone Star Justice Alliance 82-2345921 | A | Austin, TX | 3 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| On-Target Supplies 75-2593466 | A | Dallas, TX | 3 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Prof Opportunity Connection 84-4763183 | A | Duncanville, TX | 3 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Southern Dallas Link 82-2392922 | A | Desoto, TX | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Rbca Community Development 83-2391035 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Upsmith Inc | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| United Way of Metro Dallas 75-6005352 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Bbar 52-2013526 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Wesley-Rankin Comm Ctr 75-0808775 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $7,200 | 2025 |
| Dallas Historical Society 75-0851204 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Greenspace Dallas Dallas, TX | A | $37,774 | paid | Summer Youth Education Program | 202641769349301504 |
| 2025 | Lone Star Justice Alliance Austin, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202641769349301504 |
| 2025 | Prof Opportunity Connection Duncanville, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202641769349301504 |
| 2025 | On-Target Supplies Dallas, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202641769349301504 |
| 2025 | Wesley-Rankin Comm Ctr Dallas, TX | A | $7,200 | paid | Environmental Science Learning | 202641769349301504 |
| 2024 | Greenspace Dallas Dallas, TX | A | $32,103 | paid | Summer Youth Education Program | 202543009349301444 |
| 2024 | On-Target Supplies Dallas, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202543009349301444 |
| 2024 | Lone Star Justice Alliance Austin, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202543009349301444 |
| 2024 | Prof Opportunity Connection Duncanville, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202543009349301444 |
| 2024 | Southern Dallas Link Desoto, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202543009349301444 |
| 2024 | Builders of Hope Cdc Dallas, TX | A | $12,057 | paid | Community Vision Plan | 202543009349301444 |
| 2023 | Tpccdc Dallas, TX | A | $409,754 | paid | Community Development | 202411559349301321 |
| 2023 | Greenspace Dallas Dallas, TX | A | $29,807 | paid | Summer Youth Education Program | 202411559349301321 |
| 2023 | Lone Star Justice Alliance Austin, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202411559349301321 |
| 2023 | Bbar Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | Community Leader Workshops | 202411559349301321 |
| 2023 | Southern Dallas Link Desoto, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202411559349301321 |
| 2023 | Prof Opportunity Connection Duncanville, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202411559349301321 |
| 2023 | On-Target Supplies Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202411559349301321 |
| 2022 | Builders of Hope Cdc Dallas, TX | A | $75,152 | paid | Community Vision Plan | 202341359349303189 |
| 2022 | Rbca Community Development Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202341359349303189 |
| 2022 | Upsmith Inc Dallas, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202341359349303189 |
| 2022 | United Way of Metro Dallas Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | Workforce Development Program | 202341359349303189 |
| 2022 | Greenspace Dallas Dallas, TX | A | $21,679 | paid | Summer Youth Education Program | 202341359349303189 |
| 2021 | Tpc Community Dev Corp Dallas, TX | A | $72,667 | paid | Operations | 202211329349306476 |
| 2021 | Builders of Hope Cdc Dallas, TX | A | $60,000 | paid | 202211329349306476 | |
| 2020 | Tpc Development Corporation Dallas, TX | U | $80,182 | paid | Start-up operations | 202141539349301304 |
| 2018 | Dallas Historical Society Dallas, TX | A | $7,000 | paid | Model moving and storage | 201931369349301033 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641769349301504 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543009349301444 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411559349301321 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349303189 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211329349306476 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141539349301304 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931369349301033 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202948236.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.