funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Brian Crawford Memorial Inc

EIN 20-2974760 · Shawnee, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N63

Brian Crawford Memorial Inc of Shawnee, OK (EIN 20-2974760) reported 2 grants paid totaling $223,319 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$223,319

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$223,319

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Brian Crawford Memorial Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of Prague OkUPrague, OK1$223,1492024
Lions Club InternationalUOak Brook, IL1$1702024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brian Crawford Memorial Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024City of Prague Ok Prague, OKU$223,149paidINSTALLATION OF TURF BASEBALL FIELD AND STATUE IN HONOR OF BRIAN CRAWFORD.202513189349102141
2024Lions Club International Oak Brook, ILU$170paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202513189349102141

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513189349102141

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/202974760.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.