funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Eve's Fund for Native American Health Initiatives

EIN 20-3008753 · Newport, RI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70

Eve's Fund for Native American Health Initiatives of Newport, RI (EIN 20-3008753) reported 4 grants paid totaling $62,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$12,000
20221$19,000
20231$13,000
20251$18,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Eve's Fund for Native American Health Initiatives, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Navajo Preparatory School 85-0395073AFarmington, NM4$62,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eve's Fund for Native American Health Initiatives
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Navajo Preparatory School Farmington, NMA$18,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601359349304795
2023Navajo Preparatory School Farmington, NMA$13,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431299349303078
2022Navajo Preparatory School Farmington, NMA$19,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311309349303046
2021Navajo Preparatory School Farmington, NMA$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241579349301339

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601359349304795
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431299349303078
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349303046
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241579349301339

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203008753.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.