Grants paid by Lazydays Employee Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3032464 · FL · Form 990, Schedule I
Lazydays Employee Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 20-3032464) reported 35 grants paid totaling $1,339,293 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,339,293
35 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $130,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $116,500 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $146,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $71,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $78,000 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $797,293 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Lazydays Employee Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Kids Place of Tampabay Inc 26-2757636 | A | Brandon, FL | 6 | $610,000 | 2025 |
| Bridging Freedom Inc 27-5467980 | A | Tampa, FL | 4 | $322,000 | 2025 |
| Camelot Community Care Inc 31-1659302 | A | Clearwater, FL | 5 | $107,500 | 2025 |
| Dawning Family Service Inc 59-2655523 | A | Tampa, FL | 1 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Joshua House Foundation 20-0597719 | A | Lutz, FL | 3 | $40,993 | 2025 |
| Hope for Her 20-0320584 | A | Brandon, FL | 2 | $36,500 | 2025 |
| Plant City Black Heritage Celebrati 76-0745478 | A | Plant City, FL | 1 | $29,500 | 2025 |
| Rise Tampa Our Police Foundation I 46-5291016 | A | Tampa, FL | 1 | $26,800 | 2025 |
| Tampa Bay Black Heritage Festival 59-3710725 | A | Tampa, FL | 3 | $22,500 | 2024 |
| Tampa Foster Kids Camp Inc 81-1735611 | A | Tampa, FL | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Wheels of Success Inc 56-2372792 | A | Tampa, FL | 2 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Issaiah 117 House Inc 82-0631497 | A | Elizabethton, TN | 2 | $17,000 | 2025 |
| Stageworks Inc 59-2465234 | A | Tampa, FL | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Univ of South Florida Foundation 59-0879015 | A | Tampa, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Town of Milliken | U | Milliken, CO | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | A Kids Place of Tampabay Inc Brandon, FL | A | $430,000 + $597 non-cash | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Bridging Freedom Inc Tampa, FL | A | $112,000 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $60,000 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Dawning Family Service Inc Tampa, FL | A | $60,000 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Hope for Her Brandon, FL | A | $29,500 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Plant City Black Heritage Celebrati Plant City, FL | A | $29,500 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Rise Tampa Our Police Foundation I Tampa, FL | A | $26,800 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Friends of Joshua House Foundation Lutz, FL | A | $23,993 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Stageworks Inc Tampa, FL | A | $12,000 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Issaiah 117 House Inc Elizabethton, TN | A | $7,000 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2025 | Town of Milliken Milliken, CO | U | $6,500 | paid | 202631489349300403 | |
| 2024 | A Kids Place of Tampabay Inc Brandon, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | 202500729349301460 | |
| 2024 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202500729349301460 | |
| 2024 | Tampa Foster Kids Camp Inc Tampa, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202500729349301460 | |
| 2024 | Friends of Joshua House Foundation Lutz, FL | A | $8,500 | paid | 202500729349301460 | |
| 2024 | Tampa Bay Black Heritage Festival Tampa, FL | A | $7,500 | paid | 202500729349301460 | |
| 2024 | Hope for Her Brandon, FL | A | $7,000 | paid | 202500729349301460 | |
| 2023 | A Kids Place of Tampabay Inc Brandon, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | 202422539349301127 | |
| 2023 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202422539349301127 | |
| 2023 | Tampa Foster Kids Camp Inc Tampa, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202422539349301127 | |
| 2023 | Friends of Joshua House Foundation Lutz, FL | A | $8,500 | paid | 202422539349301127 | |
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Black Heritage Festival Tampa, FL | A | $7,500 | paid | 202422539349301127 | |
| 2022 | Bridging Freedom Inc Tampa, FL | A | $70,000 | paid | 202322059349300907 | |
| 2022 | A Kids Place of Tampabay Inc Brandon, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | 202322059349300907 | |
| 2022 | Isaiah 117 House Inc Elizabethton, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202322059349300907 | |
| 2022 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202322059349300907 | |
| 2022 | Univ of South Florida Foundation Tampa, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202322059349300907 | |
| 2022 | Wheels of Success Inc Tampa, FL | A | $9,000 | paid | 202322059349300907 | |
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Black Heritage Festival Tampa, FL | A | $7,500 | paid | 202322059349300907 | |
| 2021 | Bridging Freedom Inc Tampa, FL | A | $70,000 | paid | 202241369349310144 | |
| 2021 | A Kids Place of Tampabay Inc Brandon, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | 202241369349310144 | |
| 2021 | Wheels of Success Inc Tampa, FL | A | $9,000 | paid | 202241369349310144 | |
| 2021 | Camelot Community Care Inc Clearwater, FL | A | $7,500 | paid | 202241369349310144 | |
| 2020 | Bridging Freedom Inc Tampa, FL | A | $70,000 | paid | 202101339349301495 | |
| 2020 | A Kids Place of Tampabay Inc Brandon, FL | A | $60,000 | paid | 202101339349301495 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631489349300403 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500729349301460 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202422539349301127 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322059349300907 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241369349310144 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101339349301495 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203032464.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.