Grants paid by Pabst Steinmetz Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3041227 · Winter Park, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Pabst Steinmetz Foundation Inc of Winter Park, FL (EIN 20-3041227) reported 60 grants paid totaling $1,427,017 to 34 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,427,017
60 grants
Recipients
34
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $115,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $145,965 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $164,440 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $251,000 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $303,800 | — |
| 2025 | 16 | $446,812 | — |
Top recipients
The 34 recipients receiving the most from Pabst Steinmetz Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 34 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra 59-3058884 | B | Orlando, FL | 5 | $210,000 | 2025 |
| Atlantic Center for the Arts 59-1998321 | B | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 4 | $102,500 | 2025 |
| Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts 20-0695917 | B | Orlando, FL | 3 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Orlando Science Center 59-0896343 | B | Orlando, FL | 3 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Central Florida Community Arts 45-2324172 | C | Orlando, FL | 3 | $82,000 | 2024 |
| Nomad Studio 46-4322352 | C | St Petersburg, FL | 3 | $76,612 | 2025 |
| Bach Festival Society of Winter Park 59-6015959 | B | Winter Park, FL | 2 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Timucua Arts Foundation 20-0692046 | B | Orlando, FL | 2 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Alzheimer's and Dementia Resource Center 59-2496511 | B | Winter Park, FL | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Art Reach Orlando | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Opera Orlando 27-0406958 | C | Orlando, FL | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Orlando Family Stage 59-1056385 | B | Orlando, FL | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Rollins Museum of Art | U | Winter Park, FL | 2 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Bethune-Cookman University 59-0704726 | B | Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | $39,570 | 2021 |
| Hope Community Center 56-2551312 | B | Apopka, FL | 1 | $28,000 | 2024 |
| Ucf Research Foundation | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $27,000 | 2023 |
| Cornell Fine Arts Museum | U | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| New Jersey Performing Arts Center 22-2889703 | C | Newark, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Florida Humanities Council 23-7304964 | B | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Cultuvue Inc 88-2226265 | B | Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Orlando Health Foundation 59-2244943 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Center for Creative Education 65-0594599 | B | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $22,500 | 2025 |
| Orlando Shakes | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Dunedin Fine Arts Center 59-1621318 | D | Dunedin, FL | 1 | $19,440 | 2022 |
| Sarasota Performing Arts Foundation 59-2807055 | C | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| What's Your Elephant Inc 92-2050164 | B | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Simply Amazing 38-4060532 | C | Winter Springs, FL | 2 | $13,895 | 2022 |
| Gra-V Robotics | U | Orlando, FL | 3 | $10,500 | 2024 |
| Orlando Shakespeare Theater 59-2931698 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Strong Robotics | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| University of Florida | U | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Adventhealth Orlando 59-0724459 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Orlando Repertory Theatre | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Winter Park Playhouse 31-1786833 | B | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 60 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Orlando Science Center Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Timucua Arts Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Bach Festival Society of Winter Park Winter Park, FL | B | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Nomad Studio St Petersburg, FL | C | $29,312 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | New Jersey Performing Arts Center Newark, NJ | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Florida Humanities Council St Petersburg, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Art Reach Orlando Orlando, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Orlando Family Stage Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Atlantic Center for the Arts New Smyrna Beach, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Center for Creative Education West Palm Beach, FL | B | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | What's Your Elephant Inc Fort Lauderdale, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Sarasota Performing Arts Foundation Sarasota, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Orlando Shakes Orlando, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2025 | Strong Robotics Orlando, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611329349102186 |
| 2024 | Central Florida Community Arts Orlando, FL | C | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Hope Community Center Apopka, FL | B | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Atlantic Center for the Arts New Smyrna Beach, FL | B | $27,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Nomad Studio St Petersburg, FL | C | $26,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Art Reach Orlando Orlando, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's and Dementia Resource Center Winter Park, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Orlando Family Stage Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Cultuvue Inc Daytona Beach, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Bach Festival Society of Winter Park Winter Park, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Rollins Museum of Art Winter Park, FL | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Orlando Shakes Orlando, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Gra-V Robotics Orlando, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2024 | Adventhealth Orlando Orlando, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501329349101125 |
| 2023 | Dr Phillips Center for the Performing Arts Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Ucf Research Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $27,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Orlando Science Center Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Opera Orlando Orlando, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's and Dementia Resource Center Winter Park, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Nomad Studio St Petersburg, FL | C | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Timucua Arts Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Orlando Shakespeare Theater Orlando, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Winter Park Playhouse Winter Park, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2023 | Gra-V Robotics Orlando, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401249349100420 |
| 2022 | Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349102107 |
| 2022 | Rollins Museum of Art Winter Park, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349102107 |
| 2022 | Orlando Health Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349102107 |
| 2022 | Central Florida Community Arts Winter Springs, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349102107 |
| 2022 | Dunedin Fine Arts Center Dunedin, FL | D | $19,440 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349102107 |
| 2022 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349102107 |
| 2022 | Simply Amazing Winter Springs, FL | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349102107 |
| 2022 | Gra-V Robotics Orlando, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349102107 |
| 2021 | Bethune-Cookman University Daytona Beach, FL | B | $39,570 | paid | GENERAL | 202201739349101005 |
| 2021 | Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201739349101005 |
| 2021 | Opera Orlando Orlando, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201739349101005 |
| 2021 | Atlantic Center for the Arts New Smyrna Beach, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERALGENERALGENERALGENERAL | 202201739349101005 |
| 2021 | Orlando Science Center Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201739349101005 |
| 2021 | Simply Amazing Winter Springs, FL | C | $6,395 | paid | GENERAL | 202201739349101005 |
| 2020 | Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra Orlando, FL | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101329349100645 |
| 2020 | Atlantic Center for the Arts New Smyrna Beach, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERALGENERALGENERALGENERAL | 202101329349100645 |
| 2020 | Central Florida Community Arts Orlando, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101329349100645 |
| 2020 | Cornell Fine Arts Museum Winter Park, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101329349100645 |
| 2020 | Orlando Repertory Theatre Orlando, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101329349100645 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611329349102186 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501329349101125 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401249349100420 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349102107 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201739349101005 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101329349100645 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203041227.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.