funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Barnett Fbo Indiana University Fdn Xxxxx5007

EIN 20-3053685 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Barnett Fbo Indiana University Fdn Xxxxx5007 of Chicago, IL (EIN 20-3053685) reported 7 grants paid totaling $354,989 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$354,989

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$49,575
20201$47,746
20211$47,252
20221$50,520
20231$58,017
20241$49,383
20251$52,496

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Barnett Fbo Indiana University Fdn Xxxxx5007, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940BBloomington, IN7$354,9892025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Barnett Fbo Indiana University Fdn Xxxxx5007
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$52,496paidGENERAL202501909349101400
2024Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$49,383paidGENERAL202422219349100507
2023Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$58,017paidGENERAL202332509349100218
2022Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$50,520paidGENERAL202222509349101307
2021Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$47,252paidGENERAL202142509349100904
2020Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$47,746paidGENERAL202042209349100409
2019Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INB$49,575paidGENERAL201922189349100612

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.1202501909349101400
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202422219349100507
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202332509349100218
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202222509349101307
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202142509349100904
990PF20202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202042209349100409
990PF20192019-04-30not stated2018v3.0201922189349100612

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203053685.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.