Grants paid by Andrade Family Foundation
EIN 20-3086008 · Edmond, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Andrade Family Foundation of Edmond, OK (EIN 20-3086008) reported 27 grants paid totaling $61,370 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$61,370
27 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $9,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $5,600 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $8,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $13,185 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $14,085 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $11,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Andrade Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossings Community Church 73-6082499 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $10,100 | 2024 |
| Holy Trinity Lutheran Church | U | Edmond, OK | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| General Tommy Franks Leadership Institute and Museum 20-5260489 | B | Hobart, OK | 3 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Holy Trinity Lutheran Schools 73-1275248 | C | Edmond, OK | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Infant Crisis Services 73-1378766 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $5,170 | 2023 |
| Peppers Ranch 73-1608380 | B | Guthrie, OK | 3 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Little Light Christian School | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Hope Center of Edmond 73-1242610 | B | Edmond, OK | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Boy Scount Troop 177 | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Campfire Heart of Oklahoma | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,600 | 2019 |
| Episcopal School of Nashville 47-1887747 | B | Nashville, TN | 2 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Bison Aquatic Club 46-3354385 | B | Edmond, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Boy Scouts of America - Pack 177 | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Crossings Community Church Oklahoma City, OK | B | $4,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202513219349106051 |
| 2024 | Little Light Christian School Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202513219349106051 |
| 2024 | General Tommy Franks Leadership Institute and Museum Hobart, OK | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202513219349106051 |
| 2024 | Peppers Ranch Guthrie, OK | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513219349106051 |
| 2024 | Hope Center of Edmond Edmond, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513219349106051 |
| 2023 | Crossings Community Church Oklahoma City, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202433199349105068 |
| 2023 | Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $3,085 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202433199349105068 |
| 2023 | Peppers Ranch Guthrie, OK | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202433199349105068 |
| 2023 | General Tommy Franks Leadership Institute and Museum Hobart, OK | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202433199349105068 |
| 2023 | Hope Center of Edmond Edmond, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202433199349105068 |
| 2023 | Little Light Christian School Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202433199349105068 |
| 2022 | General Tommy Franks Leadership Institute and Museum Hobart, OK | B | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202303199349105400 |
| 2022 | Infant Crisis Services Oklahoma City, OK | B | $2,085 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202303199349105400 |
| 2022 | Boy Scount Troop 177 Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202303199349105400 |
| 2022 | Little Light Christian School Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202303199349105400 |
| 2022 | Peppers Ranch Guthrie, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202303199349105400 |
| 2022 | Hope Center of Edmond Edmond, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202303199349105400 |
| 2022 | Crossings Community Church Oklahoma City, OK | B | $100 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202303199349105400 |
| 2020 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Schools Edmond, OK | C | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202143139349100429 |
| 2020 | Episcopal School of Nashville Nashville, TN | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202143139349100429 |
| 2019 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Edmond, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202011679349100121 |
| 2019 | Campfire Heart of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,600 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011679349100121 |
| 2019 | Boy Scouts of America - Pack 177 Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011679349100121 |
| 2018 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Edmond, OK | U | $7,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201941619349100624 |
| 2018 | Bison Aquatic Club Edmond, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201941619349100624 |
| 2018 | Crossings Community Church Oklahoma City, OK | B | $500 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201941619349100624 |
| 2018 | Episcopal School of Nashville Nashville, TN | B | $500 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201941619349100624 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349106051 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349105068 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349105400 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143139349100429 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011679349100121 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941619349100624 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203086008.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.