funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by North Hall Community Education Foundation Inc

EIN 20-3199427 · Gainesville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31

North Hall Community Education Foundation Inc of Gainesville, GA (EIN 20-3199427) reported 15 grants paid totaling $214,687 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$214,687

15 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20235$68,750
20245$75,937
20255$70,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from North Hall Community Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Hall High School 58-6000256AGainesville, GA15$214,6872025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by North Hall Community Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025North Hall High School Gainesville, GAA$19,233paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202523169349300232
2025North Hall Middle School Gainesville, GAA$17,017paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202523169349300232
2025Mt Vernon Exploratory School Gainesville, GAA$11,250paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202523169349300232
2025Sandra Dunagan Deal Elementary School Gainesville, GAA$11,250paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202523169349300232
2025Wauka Mountain Elementary School Gainesville, GAA$11,250paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202523169349300232
2024North Hall High School Gainesville, GAA$20,807paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202433269349300208
2024North Hall Middle School Gainesville, GAA$18,680paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202433269349300208
2024Wauka Mountain Elementary School Gainesville, GAA$12,150paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202433269349300208
2024Riverbend Elementary School Gainesville, GAA$12,150paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202433269349300208
2024Mt Vernon Exploratory School Gainesville, GAA$12,150paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS.202433269349300208
2023North Hall High School Gainesville, GAA$18,837paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS.202441429349300814
2023North Hall Middle School Gainesville, GAA$16,913paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS.202441429349300814
2023Wauka Mountain Elementary School Gainesville, GAA$11,000paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS.202441429349300814
2023Mt Vernon Exploratory School Gainesville, GAA$11,000paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS.202441429349300814
2023Riverbend Elementary School Gainesville, GAA$11,000paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS.202441429349300814

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202523169349300232
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202433269349300208
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202441429349300814

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203199427.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.