Grants paid by North Hall Community Education Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3199427 · Gainesville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
North Hall Community Education Foundation Inc of Gainesville, GA (EIN 20-3199427) reported 15 grants paid totaling $214,687 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$214,687
15 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $68,750 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $75,937 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $70,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from North Hall Community Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hall High School 58-6000256 | A | Gainesville, GA | 15 | $214,687 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Hall High School Gainesville, GA | A | $19,233 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202523169349300232 |
| 2025 | North Hall Middle School Gainesville, GA | A | $17,017 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202523169349300232 |
| 2025 | Mt Vernon Exploratory School Gainesville, GA | A | $11,250 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202523169349300232 |
| 2025 | Sandra Dunagan Deal Elementary School Gainesville, GA | A | $11,250 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202523169349300232 |
| 2025 | Wauka Mountain Elementary School Gainesville, GA | A | $11,250 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202523169349300232 |
| 2024 | North Hall High School Gainesville, GA | A | $20,807 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202433269349300208 |
| 2024 | North Hall Middle School Gainesville, GA | A | $18,680 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202433269349300208 |
| 2024 | Wauka Mountain Elementary School Gainesville, GA | A | $12,150 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202433269349300208 |
| 2024 | Riverbend Elementary School Gainesville, GA | A | $12,150 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202433269349300208 |
| 2024 | Mt Vernon Exploratory School Gainesville, GA | A | $12,150 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL CO STUDENTS. | 202433269349300208 |
| 2023 | North Hall High School Gainesville, GA | A | $18,837 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS. | 202441429349300814 |
| 2023 | North Hall Middle School Gainesville, GA | A | $16,913 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS. | 202441429349300814 |
| 2023 | Wauka Mountain Elementary School Gainesville, GA | A | $11,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS. | 202441429349300814 |
| 2023 | Mt Vernon Exploratory School Gainesville, GA | A | $11,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS. | 202441429349300814 |
| 2023 | Riverbend Elementary School Gainesville, GA | A | $11,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR HALL COUNTY STUDENTS. | 202441429349300814 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523169349300232 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433269349300208 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441429349300814 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203199427.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.