Grants paid by Boydstun Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3245605 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Boydstun Family Foundation Inc of Wilmington, DE (EIN 20-3245605) reported 49 grants paid totaling $833,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$833,000
49 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $137,000 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $107,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $111,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $105,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $152,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $101,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $110,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Boydstun Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Presbyterian Church of Baton Rouge | U | Baton Rouge, LA | 7 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Tom Harrison Pastoral Ministries Inc 20-2011845 | C | Shreveport, LA | 5 | $76,000 | 2024 |
| Angel Ministries 56-1624795 | B | Raleigh, NC | 7 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 6 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge 72-0650540 | B | Baton Rouge, LA | 5 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Gardere Community Christian School 61-1614861 | B | Baton Rouge, LA | 4 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| St James Episcopal Day School | U | Baton Rouge, LA | 3 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| L S U Foundation 72-6020969 | B | Baton Rouge, LA | 7 | $32,000 | 2025 |
| Blackaby Ministries International Inc 20-0573979 | B | Jonesboro, GA | 3 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| United Ability Inc 63-0307960 | B | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Inc 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202630939349100503 |
| 2025 | Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202630939349100503 |
| 2025 | Gardere Community Christian School Baton Rouge, LA | C | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202630939349100503 |
| 2025 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202630939349100503 |
| 2025 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Inc Memphis, TN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202630939349100503 |
| 2025 | Angel Ministries Raleigh, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202630939349100503 |
| 2025 | L S U Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202630939349100503 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202511359349101901 |
| 2024 | Gardere Community Christian School Baton Rouge, LA | C | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202511359349101901 |
| 2024 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202511359349101901 |
| 2024 | Angel Ministries Raleigh, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202511359349101901 |
| 2024 | Tom Harrison Pastoral Ministries Inc Shreveport, LA | C | $6,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202511359349101901 |
| 2024 | L S U Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202511359349101901 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | U | $100,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441239349101309 |
| 2023 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441239349101309 |
| 2023 | Angel Ministries Raleigh, NC | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441239349101309 |
| 2023 | Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441239349101309 |
| 2023 | L S U Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441239349101309 |
| 2022 | Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202321329349102227 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221239349102462 |
| 2021 | Tom Harrison Pastoral Ministries Inc Shreveport, LA | C | $10,000 | paid | Israel Mission Scholarship Fund | 202221239349102462 |
| 2021 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221239349102462 |
| 2021 | Angel Ministries Raleigh, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221239349102462 |
| 2021 | Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221239349102462 |
| 2021 | Blackaby Ministries International Inc Jonesboro, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221239349102462 |
| 2021 | United Ability Inc Birmingham, AL | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221239349102462 |
| 2021 | L S U Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202221239349102462 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202101959349100810 |
| 2020 | St James Episcopal Day School Baton Rouge, LA | U | $16,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202101959349100810 |
| 2020 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202101959349100810 |
| 2020 | Episcopal High School of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202101959349100810 |
| 2020 | Angel Ministries Raleigh, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202101959349100810 |
| 2020 | Blackaby Ministries International Inc Jonesboro, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202101959349100810 |
| 2020 | Tom Harrison Pastoral Ministries Inc Shreveport, LA | C | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202101959349100810 |
| 2020 | L S U Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202101959349100810 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202031639349101303 |
| 2019 | St James Episcopal Day School Baton Rouge, LA | U | $17,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202031639349101303 |
| 2019 | Tom Harrison Pastoral Ministries Inc Shreveport, LA | C | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202031639349101303 |
| 2019 | Angel Ministries Raleigh, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202031639349101303 |
| 2019 | Gardere Community Christian School Baton Rouge, LA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202031639349101303 |
| 2019 | L S U Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202031639349101303 |
| 2019 | Blackaby Ministries International Inc Jonesboro, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202031639349101303 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church of Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | U | $50,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901509349100210 |
| 2018 | Tom Harrison Pastoral Ministries Inc Shreveport, LA | C | $45,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901509349100210 |
| 2018 | St James Episcopal Day School Baton Rouge, LA | U | $17,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901509349100210 |
| 2018 | Angel Ministries Raleigh, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901509349100210 |
| 2018 | Gardere Community Christian School Baton Rouge, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901509349100210 |
| 2018 | L S U Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901509349100210 |
| 2018 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201901509349100210 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630939349100503 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511359349101901 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441239349101309 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321329349102227 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221239349102462 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101959349100810 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031639349101303 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901509349100210 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203245605.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.