funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Lake Wales Breakfast Rotary Foundation Inc

EIN 20-3266314 · Lake Wales, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Lake Wales Breakfast Rotary Foundation Inc of Lake Wales, FL (EIN 20-3266314) reported 6 grants paid totaling $157,969 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$157,969

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$12,126
20222$22,034
20242$113,458
20251$10,351

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lake Wales Breakfast Rotary Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Stirring Walters DistributionU1$101,2392024
Community GrantsU3$34,6792024
Designated Gifts DistributionsU2$22,0512025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lake Wales Breakfast Rotary Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Designated Gifts DistributionsU$10,351paid202543109349300734
2024Stirring Walters DistributionU$101,239paid202433479349300713
2024Community GrantsU$12,219paid202433479349300713
2022Designated Gifts DistributionsU$11,700paid202332849349301008
2022Community GrantsU$10,334paid202332849349301008
2021Community GrantsU$12,126paid202143229349300044

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202543109349300734
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202433479349300713
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202332849349301008
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143229349300044

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203266314.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.