funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by The Goico Family Foundation

EIN 20-3287436 · Wichita, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Goico Family Foundation of Wichita, KS (EIN 20-3287436) reported 7 grants paid totaling $31,281 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$31,281

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,696
20191$4,735
20211$4,000
20221$4,525
20231$4,606
20241$4,050
20251$4,669

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Goico Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Francis Assisi Church 48-0571068DWichita, KS7$31,2812025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Goico Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Francis Assisi Church Wichita, KSD$4,669paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO 501(C)(3) ORG.202641679349100404
2024St Francis Assisi Church Wichita, KSD$4,050paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO 501(C)(3) ORG.202501679349100725
2023St Francis Assisi Church Wichita, KSD$4,606paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO 501(C)(3) ORG.202401699349100235
2022St Francis Assisi Church Wichita, KSD$4,525paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO 501(C)(3) ORG.202341569349101209
2021St Francis Assisi Church Wichita, KSD$4,000paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO 501(C)(3) ORG.202210549349100711
2019St Francis Assissi Church Wichita, KSD$4,735paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO 501(C)(3) ORG.202001969349101820
2018St Francis Assissi Church Wichita, KSD$4,696paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO 501(C)(3) ORG.201921569349100012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.0202641679349100404
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202501679349100725
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202401699349100235
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.0202341569349101209
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202210549349100711
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.2202001969349101820
990PF20182018-07-31not stated2017v2.3201921569349100012

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203287436.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.