funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Bourbon Bonanza Benefit

EIN 20-3386964 · Landenberg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P58

Bourbon Bonanza Benefit of Landenberg, PA (EIN 20-3386964) reported 6 grants paid totaling $255,190 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$255,190

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$246,000
20252$9,190

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Bourbon Bonanza Benefit, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ballard Fc Foundation 88-2617010ASeattle, WA1$120,0002022
Guthrie Opportunity Foundation 45-2999517ABardstown, KY1$80,0002022
Bethany Haven 31-1521503ABardstown, KY1$40,0002022
Blackhawks FoundationUChicago, IL1$6,6902025
Garage Community and Youth Center 10-0007967AKennett Square, PA1$6,0002022
Pelotonia 82-4997087BColumbus, OH1$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bourbon Bonanza Benefit
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Blackhawks Foundation Chicago, ILU$6,690paidDonation202600769349300910
2025Pelotonia Columbus, OHB$2,500paidDonation202600769349300910
2022Ballard Fc Foundation Seattle, WAA$120,000paidDonation202402079349300600
2022Guthrie Opportunity Foundation Bardstown, KYA$80,000paidDonation202402079349300600
2022Bethany Haven Bardstown, KYA$40,000paidDonation202402079349300600
2022Garage Community and Youth Center Kennett Square, PAA$6,000paidDonation202402079349300600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600769349300910
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202402079349300600

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203386964.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.