Grants paid by Knights of Columbus Charities of Georgia Inc
EIN 20-3401592 · Lilburn, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W12
Knights of Columbus Charities of Georgia Inc of Lilburn, GA (EIN 20-3401592) reported 72 grants paid totaling $1,042,140 to 42 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,042,140
72 grants
Recipients
42
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 19 | $188,644 | — |
| 2023 | 19 | $214,546 | — |
| 2024 | 19 | $354,532 | — |
| 2025 | 15 | $284,418 | — |
Top recipients
The 42 recipients receiving the most from Knights of Columbus Charities of Georgia Inc, by grants paid, out of 42 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Probo Medical LLC | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $131,975 | 2024 |
| Georgia Special Olympics 23-7201676 | A | Hapeville, GA | 4 | $105,904 | 2025 |
| Monastery of the Holy Spirit 58-0644908 | A | Conyers, GA | 4 | $73,608 | 2025 |
| Coats for Kids | U | Westport, CT | 1 | $70,963 | 2024 |
| Kolbe Center 84-3820320 | B | Macon, GA | 4 | $67,363 | 2024 |
| (6) Kevin York 84-2341493 | A | Winder, GA | 1 | $59,934 | 2025 |
| Empower Cherokee of Ga 58-1128269 | B | Canton, GA | 4 | $56,054 | 2025 |
| Pregnancy Aid Clinic 58-1592562 | C | Roswell, GA | 5 | $49,034 | 2025 |
| (9) Phillips Healthcare 13-3429115 | A | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $44,856 | 2025 |
| American Wheelchair Mission 26-4571639 | B | Henderson, NV | 1 | $41,600 | 2022 |
| Knights of Columbus Charities USA 41-2140273 | B | New Haven, CT | 4 | $40,336 | 2025 |
| Whispering Hope Women's Resource & Pregnancy Center 58-2223407 | B | Cumming, GA | 4 | $35,906 | 2025 |
| Greene County Food Pantry 26-2135416 | B | Greensboro, GA | 4 | $28,800 | 2025 |
| (3) Catholic Charities of Georgia 58-1097003 | A | Smyrna, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Hancock Helping Hand Crisis Relief Center 58-2192078 | B | Sparta, GA | 3 | $17,900 | 2024 |
| St Teresa Catholic School 41-2097947 | D | Albany, GA | 2 | $15,783 | 2023 |
| St Mary's Independent Living Extensions 20-5861479 | C | Lawrenceville, GA | 2 | $14,234 | 2024 |
| Putnam Community Resources | U | Carmel Hamlet, NY | 2 | $12,350 | 2024 |
| Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Atlanta | U | Smyrna, GA | 1 | $12,250 | 2023 |
| Carmelite Monastery | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $11,143 | 2022 |
| (12) Putnam Community Resources 27-1419799 | A | Carmel, NY | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Hands of Hope Clinic 42-1591970 | B | Stockbridge, GA | 1 | $10,271 | 2022 |
| (14) Warriors to Lourdes 27-4581132 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| (10) Porch de Salomon Corp 20-2737505 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| (2) Benedictine Priory of Savannah 58-0566132 | A | Savannah, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Social Services of Augusta | U | Augusta, GA | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Mary's Touch Inc 26-3776491 | D | Austin, TX | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| St Benedict Council - 10633 | U | Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Archdiocese for the Military Services 13-1624090 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Diocese of Savannah | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| (1) Atlanta Vietnam Veterans Business 26-2420519 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Atlanta Vietnam Veterans Business | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Pregnant Choices 47-5449130 | A | Evans, GA | 1 | $5,548 | 2022 |
| Dream Makers Youth Foundation 54-2149384 | B | Smyrna, GA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Sisters of the Poor of Jesus Christ | U | San Grabriel, CA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Military Order of the Purple Heart 59-0829647 | B | Springfield, VA | 1 | $5,285 | 2023 |
| Johns Creek Veterans Association 46-1414689 | B | Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $5,043 | 2024 |
| Athens Pregnancy Center 82-1969331 | B | Athens, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| First Care Women's Clinic | U | Marietta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Women's Enrichment Center 26-1952463 | B | Dalton, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Atlanta Care Center 58-1489642 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Pregnacy Aid Clinic | U | Forest Park, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 72 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | (6) Kevin York Winder, GA | A | $59,934 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (9) Phillips Healthcare Alpharetta, GA | A | $44,856 | paid | HEALTHCARE SUPPORT | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (13) Special Olympics Georgia Inc Norcross, GA | A | $30,319 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (3) Catholic Charities of Georgia Smyrna, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (8) Monastery of the Holy Spirit Conyers, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (11) Pregnancy Aid Clinic Roswell, GA | A | $16,007 | paid | HEALTHCARE SUPPORT | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (4) Empower Cherokee of Ga Canton, GA | A | $14,052 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (5) Greene County Food Pantry Greensboro, GA | A | $11,000 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (12) Putnam Community Resources Carmel, NY | A | $11,000 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (15) Whispering Hope Women's Cumming, GA | A | $10,750 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (2) Benedictine Priory of Savannah Savannah, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (7) Knights of Columbus Charities USA New Haven, CT | A | $10,000 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (10) Porch de Salomon Corp Tallahassee, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | LAW & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (14) Warriors to Lourdes Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2025 | (1) Atlanta Vietnam Veterans Business Atlanta, GA | A | $6,500 | paid | FOODS & SOCIAL SERVICES | 202601249349301715 |
| 2024 | Probo Medical LLC Tampa, FL | U | $131,975 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Coats for Kids Westport, CT | U | $70,963 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Special Olympics Georgia Inc Norcross, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Monastery of the Holy Spirit Conyers, GA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Empower Cherokee of Ga Canton, GA | B | $14,001 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Whispering Hope Women's Resource & Pregnancy Center Cumming, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Catholic Social Services of Augusta Augusta, GA | U | $9,000 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Knights of Columbus Charities USA New Haven, CT | B | $9,000 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Mary's Touch Inc Austin, TX | D | $9,000 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Pregnancy Aid Clinic Roswell, GA | C | $7,500 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Kolbe Center Macon, GA | B | $7,500 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Atlanta Vietnam Veterans Business Atlanta, GA | U | $6,500 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Hancock Helping Hand Crisis Relief Center Sparta, GA | B | $5,900 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Putnam Community Resources Carmel Hamlet, NY | U | $5,850 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Greene County Food Pantry Greensboro, GA | B | $5,800 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Sisters of the Poor of Jesus Christ San Grabriel, CA | U | $5,500 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Dream Makers Youth Foundation Smyrna, GA | B | $5,500 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | St Mary's Independent Living Extensions Lawrenceville, GA | C | $5,500 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2024 | Johns Creek Veterans Association Johns Creek, GA | B | $5,043 | paid | 202501759349300405 | |
| 2023 | Kolbe Center Macon, GA | B | $49,575 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Georgia Special Olympics Hapeville, GA | A | $30,523 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Knights of Columbus Charities USA New Haven, CT | B | $16,011 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Pregnancy Aid Clinic Roswell, GA | C | $15,163 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Empower Cherokee of Ga Canton, GA | B | $14,001 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Monastery of the Holy Spirit Conyers, GA | A | $14,000 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Atlanta Smyrna, GA | U | $12,250 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | St Teresa Catholic School Albany, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Whispering Hope Women's Resource & Pregnancy Center Cumming, GA | B | $7,913 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Diocese of Savannah Savannah, GA | U | $7,500 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Archdiocese for the Military Services Washington, DC | C | $7,500 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Greene County Food Pantry Greensboro, GA | B | $6,500 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Hancock Helping Hand Crisis Relief Center Sparta, GA | B | $6,500 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Putnam Community Resources Carmel Hamlet, NY | U | $6,500 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Knights of Columbus Charities USA New Haven, CT | B | $5,325 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Military Order of the Purple Heart Springfield, VA | B | $5,285 | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Kolbe Center Macon, GA | B | $0 + $40,758 non-cash | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Athens Pregnancy Center Athens, GA | B | $0 + $40,758 non-cash | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2023 | Women's Enrichment Center Dalton, GA | B | $0 + $40,313 non-cash | paid | 202423139349302847 | |
| 2022 | American Wheelchair Mission Henderson, NV | B | $41,600 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Georgia Special Olympics Hapeville, GA | A | $25,062 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Monastery of the Holy Spirit Conyers, GA | A | $19,608 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Empower Cherokee of Ga Canton, GA | B | $14,000 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Carmelite Monastery Savannah, GA | U | $11,143 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Pregnancy Aid Clinic Roswell, GA | A | $10,364 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Kolbe Center Macon, GA | B | $10,288 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Hands of Hope Clinic Stockbridge, GA | B | $10,271 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | St Mary's Independent Living Extensions Lawrenceville, GA | C | $8,734 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | St Benedict Council - 10633 Johns Creek, GA | U | $8,000 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Whispering Hope Women's Resource & Pregnancy Center Cumming, GA | B | $7,243 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | St Teresa Catholic School Albany, GA | D | $5,783 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Pregnant Choices Evans, GA | A | $5,548 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Hancock Helping Hand Crisis Relief Center Sparta, GA | B | $5,500 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Greene County Food Pantry Greensboro, GA | B | $5,500 | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Pregnacy Aid Clinic Forest Park, GA | U | $0 + $40,770 non-cash | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Atlanta Care Center Atlanta, GA | B | $0 + $40,946 non-cash | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | Pregnancy Aid Clinic Roswell, GA | C | $0 + $40,676 non-cash | paid | 202333189349311578 | |
| 2022 | First Care Women's Clinic Marietta, GA | U | $0 + $40,006 non-cash | paid | 202333189349311578 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601249349301715 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501759349300405 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423139349302847 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349311578 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203401592.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.