funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Kentucky Bankers Relief Fund Company

EIN 20-3405062 · Louisville, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M20

Kentucky Bankers Relief Fund Company of Louisville, KY (EIN 20-3405062) reported 7 grants paid totaling $918,018 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$918,018

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$68,122
20231$0
20243$610,525
20252$239,371

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Kentucky Bankers Relief Fund Company, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Hope Initiative Inc 87-4331334AMayfield, KY1$300,0002024
Foundation for Appalachian Kentucky 61-1329396AHazard, KY1$300,0002024
Arkansas Bankers Association Foundation 99-3175598ALittle Rock, AR1$214,3712025
Graves County Sheriff's Office 61-6000872AMayfield, KY1$68,1222022
City of Asheville NcUAsheville, NC1$25,0002025
Hawaii Community Foundation 99-0261283AHonolulu, HI1$10,5252024
Kentucky Habitat for Humanity 61-1267867ALouisville, KY1$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kentucky Bankers Relief Fund Company
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Arkansas Bankers Association Foundation Little Rock, ARA$214,371paidDISASTER RELIEF202610909349301511
2025City of Asheville Nc Asheville, NCU$25,000paidDISASTER RELIEF202610909349301511
2024The Hope Initiative Inc Mayfield, KYA$300,000paidDISASTER RELIEF202531259349301018
2024Foundation for Appalachian Kentucky Hazard, KYA$300,000paidDISASTER RELIEF202531259349301018
2024Hawaii Community Foundation Honolulu, HIA$10,525paidDISASTER RELIEF202531259349301018
2023Kentucky Habitat for Humanity Louisville, KYA$0 + $36,000 non-cashpaidTEMPORARY HOUSING202401359349307605
2022Graves County Sheriff's Office Mayfield, KYA$68,122paidPROVIDED FUNDS TO PURCHASE TWO PATROL CARS202321359349301802

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202610909349301511
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531259349301018
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401359349307605
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321359349301802

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203405062.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.