funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by One Peace Foundation

EIN 20-3487620 · Fremont, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q33

One Peace Foundation of Fremont, CA (EIN 20-3487620) reported 6 grants paid totaling $20,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$20,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,000
20201$10,000
20211$0
20221$0
20231$0
20241$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from One Peace Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
World Vision 95-1922279AFederal Way, WA6$20,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by One Peace Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024World Vision Federal Way, WAA$0paid0202542259349302879
2023World Vision Federal Way, WAA$0paid0202422129349302157
2022World Vision Federal Way, WAA$0paid0202332359349302008
2021World Vision Federal Way, WAA$0paidN/A202211389349301781
2020World Vision Federal Way, WAA$10,000paidCHARITY202122709349301382
2019World Vision Federal Way, WAA$10,000paidCHARITY202021419349300932

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542259349302879
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422129349302157
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332359349302008
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211389349301781
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122709349301382
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021419349300932

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203487620.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.