Grants paid by Amboy Car Show Committee
EIN 20-3515495 · Amboy, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20
Amboy Car Show Committee of Amboy, IL (EIN 20-3515495) reported 14 grants paid totaling $170,975 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$170,975
14 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $33,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $23,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $24,325 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $35,650 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Amboy Car Show Committee, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amboy Depot Museum | U | Amboy, IL | 7 | $117,000 | 2025 |
| Amboy Fire Department | U | Amboy, IL | 2 | $16,975 | 2022 |
| City of Amboy | U | Amboy, IL | 2 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Amboy Lions Club 41-2647916 | C | Amboy, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Lee County 4h | U | Amboy, IL | 1 | $8,000 | 2019 |
| Sublette Fire Department | U | Sublette, IL | 1 | $8,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Amboy Depot Museum Amboy, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | 202631359349306663 | |
| 2025 | Amboy Lions Club Amboy, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | 202631359349306663 | |
| 2025 | City of Amboy Amboy, IL | U | $5,650 | paid | 202631359349306663 | |
| 2024 | Amboy Depot Museum Amboy, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | 202541269349301564 | |
| 2023 | Amboy Depot Museum Amboy, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | 202411389349301366 | |
| 2022 | Amboy Depot Museum Amboy, IL | U | $12,000 | paid | 202401389349300040 | |
| 2022 | Amboy Fire Department Amboy, IL | U | $6,975 | paid | 202401389349300040 | |
| 2022 | City of Amboy Amboy, IL | U | $5,350 | paid | 202401389349300040 | |
| 2021 | Amboy Depot Museum Amboy, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | 202411249349302176 | |
| 2019 | Amboy Depot Museum Amboy, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | 202000919349300810 | |
| 2019 | Lee County 4h Amboy, IL | U | $8,000 | paid | 202000919349300810 | |
| 2018 | Amboy Depot Museum Amboy, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | 201912699349300811 | |
| 2018 | Amboy Fire Department Amboy, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | 201912699349300811 | |
| 2018 | Sublette Fire Department Sublette, IL | U | $8,000 | paid | 201912699349300811 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631359349306663 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349301564 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411389349301366 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401389349300040 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202411249349302176 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000919349300810 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912699349300811 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203515495.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.