funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by Meadowinds Inc

EIN 20-3524065 · ID · Form 990, Schedule I

Meadowinds Inc of ID (EIN 20-3524065) reported 12 grants paid totaling $47,483 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$47,483

12 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$27,000
20201$15,000
20215$1,520
20223$660
20231$3,303

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Meadowinds Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Campus Crusade for Christ 95-6006173AMoscow, ID1$15,0002020
Campus Crusade for Christ 26-0847027DMoscow, ID1$15,0002018
Moscow Church of the Nazarene 23-7356999DMoscow, ID1$12,0002018
White Pine Baptist ChurchUMoscow, ID2$4,3032023
Union Gospel MissionUCoeur Dalene, ID2$4852022
National Wwii Museum 72-1200790DNew Orleans, LA2$2752022
Project K-9 HeroUFrederick, MD1$2502022
National Coalition for Police TroopUWashington, DC1$1352021
American Veterans Relief FoundationUNewport Beach, CA1$352021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Meadowinds Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023White Pine Baptist Church Moscow, IDU$3,303paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202433129349101543
2022Union Gospel Mission Coeur Dalene, IDU$385paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202333409349100418
2022Project K-9 Hero Frederick, MDU$250paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202333409349100418
2022National Wwii Museum New Orleans, LAD$25paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202333409349100418
2021White Pine Baptist Church Moscow, IDU$1,000paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202343409349100114
2021National Wwii Museum New Orleans, LAD$250paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202343409349100114
2021National Coalition for Police Troop Washington, DCU$135paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202343409349100114
2021Union Gospel Mission Coeur Dalene, IDU$100paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202343409349100114
2021American Veterans Relief Foundation Newport Beach, CAU$35paidTO FUND RECIPIENT ACTIVITIES.202343409349100114
2020Campus Crusade for Christ Moscow, IDA$15,000paidMINISTRY202123129349304112
2018Campus Crusade for Christ Moscow, IDD$15,000paidMINISTRY201922039349300607
2018Moscow Church of the Nazarene Moscow, IDD$12,000paidMINISTRY201922039349300607

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433129349101543
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333409349100418
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202343409349100114
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123129349304112
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922039349300607

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203524065.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.