funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Joshua Harr Shane Foundation Inc

EIN 20-3549310 · Monroe Twp, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Joshua Harr Shane Foundation Inc of Monroe Twp, NJ (EIN 20-3549310) reported 5 grants paid totaling $56,650 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$56,650

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$34,150
20191$22,500
20201$0
20221$0
20241$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Joshua Harr Shane Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Robert Wood Johnson Hospital 22-3769036AHamilton, NJ4$56,6502022
Various IndividualsU1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Joshua Harr Shane Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various IndividualsU$0paid202640139349300904
2022Robert Wood Johnson Hospital Hamilton, NJA$0paidNEW REHABILITATION ROOM202312899349302966
2020Robert Wood Johnson Hospital Hamilton, NJA$0paidPET CT SCAN SUITE REHAB202132289349301913
2019Robert Wood Johnson Hospital Hamilton, NJA$22,500paidPET CT SCAN SUITE REHAB202031189349300438
2018Robert Wood Johnson Hospital Hamilton, NJA$34,150paidPET CT SCAN SUITE REHAB AND STROKE ROOMS201910869349300136

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202640139349300904
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312899349302966
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132289349301913
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031189349300438
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910869349300136

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203549310.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.