Grants paid by Maffucci Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3593487 · Cherry Hill, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Maffucci Family Foundation Inc of Cherry Hill, NJ (EIN 20-3593487) reported 8 grants paid totaling $143,310 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$143,310
8 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $98,560 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $39,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $5,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Maffucci Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Institute for Justice 52-1744337 | B | Arlington, VA | 2 | $69,000 | 2022 |
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 1 | $29,060 | 2020 |
| Prager University Foundation 27-1763901 | B | Sherman Oaks, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Milton Touchdown Club 58-2533511 | B | Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Prison Fellowship | U | Lansdowne, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| International Orthodox Christian Charities 25-1679348 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Milton Touchdown Club Alpharetta, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE CLUB | 202402749349100820 |
| 2023 | International Orthodox Christian Charities Baltimore, MD | B | $250 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE CHARITY | 202402749349100820 |
| 2022 | Institute for Justice Arlington, VA | B | $34,500 | paid | RENEW CASTLE COALITION'S MAFFUCCI FELLOWSHIP TO AWARD A MONTHLY STIPEND TO UNDERGRADUATE INTERNS FOR 2020. | 202321599349100112 |
| 2022 | Milton Touchdown Club Alpharetta, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE CLUB | 202321599349100112 |
| 2020 | Institute for Justice Arlington, VA | B | $34,500 | paid | RENEW CASTLE COALITION'S MAFFUCCI FELLOWSHIP TO AWARD A MONTHLY STIPEND TO UNDERGRADUATE INTERNS FOR 2020. | 202143199349104239 |
| 2020 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $29,060 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE COLLEGE | 202143199349104239 |
| 2020 | Prager University Foundation Sherman Oaks, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE COLLEGE | 202143199349104239 |
| 2020 | Prison Fellowship Lansdowne, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE CHARITY | 202143199349104239 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402749349100820 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321599349100112 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349104239 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203593487.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.