funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by William & Barbara Fitzgerald Family Foun

EIN 20-3654756 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T113

William & Barbara Fitzgerald Family Foun of Omaha, NE (EIN 20-3654756) reported 18 grants paid totaling $363,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$363,000

18 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$125,000
20236$125,000
20246$113,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from William & Barbara Fitzgerald Family Foun, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duchesne Academy 47-0376614AOmaha, NE3$150,0002024
Cues 47-0818922AOmaha, NE3$50,0002024
Creighton Prep School 47-0438012AOmaha, NE3$45,0002024
Creighton University 47-0376583AOmaha, NE3$45,0002024
Marian High School 05-0664529AOmaha, NE2$30,0002023
College of Saint Mary 47-0424785AOmaha, NE2$20,0002023
Marian High School 47-0526910AOmaha, NE1$15,0002024
Madonna School & Comm Bsd Svc 47-0491332AOmaha, NE1$8,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William & Barbara Fitzgerald Family Foun
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Duchesne Academy Omaha, NEA$50,000paidEducational Institution202523079349303567
2024Creighton University Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202523079349303567
2024Creighton Prep School Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202523079349303567
2024Marian High School Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202523079349303567
2024Cues Omaha, NEA$10,000paidEducational Institution202523079349303567
2024Madonna School & Comm Bsd Svc Omaha, NEA$8,000paidEducational Institution202523079349303567
2023Duchesne Academy Omaha, NEA$50,000paidEducational Institution202433119349303113
2023Cues Omaha, NEA$20,000paidEducational Institution202433119349303113
2023Creighton University Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202433119349303113
2023Creighton Prep School Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202433119349303113
2023Marian High School Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202433119349303113
2023College of Saint Mary Omaha, NEA$10,000paidEducational Institution202433119349303113
2022Duchesne Academy Omaha, NEA$50,000paidEducational Institution202312869349301241
2022Cues Omaha, NEA$20,000paidEducational Institution202312869349301241
2022Creighton Prep School Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202312869349301241
2022Creighton University Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202312869349301241
2022Marian High School Omaha, NEA$15,000paidEducational Institution202312869349301241
2022College of Saint Mary Omaha, NEA$10,000paidEducational Institution202312869349301241

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523079349303567
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433119349303113
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312869349301241

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203654756.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.