Grants paid by The Duke Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3665416 · Boise, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P58
The Duke Family Foundation Inc of Boise, ID (EIN 20-3665416) reported 26 grants paid totaling $156,753 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$156,753
26 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $16,750 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $65,678 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $24,725 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $33,350 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $6,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Duke Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catch Inc 27-3483457 | B | Boise, ID | 3 | $49,500 | 2023 |
| Make-a-Wish Foundation of Idaho 82-0408150 | B | Boise, ID | 3 | $24,200 | 2022 |
| St Lukes Cancer Institute | U | Boise, ID | 1 | $17,272 | 2021 |
| Boise State University 82-0451121 | B | Boise, ID | 3 | $14,000 | 2025 |
| Bronco Athletic Association 82-6026578 | B | Boise, ID | 1 | $13,850 | 2023 |
| Boise State University Cobe 82-6010706 | D | Boise, ID | 4 | $10,550 | 2022 |
| Eagle High School | U | Eagle, ID | 2 | $8,381 | 2023 |
| Challis Senior Citizens Inc 82-0347501 | B | Challis, ID | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Camas Community Pantry Inc 84-2268467 | B | Fairfield, ID | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities 91-1176115 | D | Spokane, WA | 2 | $3,250 | 2025 |
| Realogy Charitable Foundation | U | Madison, NJ | 3 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Boise, ID | 1 | $1,750 | 2022 |
| Steele Memorial Foundation 82-0331253 | D | Salmon, ID | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boise State University Boise, ID | B | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202621259349100142 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Spokane, WA | D | $1,750 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202621259349100142 |
| 2024 | Boise State University Boise, ID | B | $8,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202531289349103158 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Spokane, WA | D | $1,500 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202531289349103158 |
| 2023 | Catch Inc Boise, ID | B | $16,500 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202401159349101825 |
| 2023 | Bronco Athletic Association Boise, ID | B | $13,850 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401159349101825 |
| 2023 | Boise State University Boise, ID | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401159349101825 |
| 2023 | Eagle High School Eagle, ID | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202401159349101825 |
| 2023 | Steele Memorial Foundation Salmon, ID | D | $1,000 | paid | HEALTH CARE FOR POOR AND NEEDY | 202401159349101825 |
| 2022 | Catch Inc Boise, ID | B | $16,500 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202301159349101510 |
| 2022 | Boise State University Cobe Boise, ID | D | $3,875 | paid | EDUCATION | 202301159349101510 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Boise, ID | U | $1,750 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202301159349101510 |
| 2022 | Make-a-Wish Foundation of Idaho Boise, ID | B | $1,600 | paid | GRANT WISHES TO KIDS WITH LIFE-THREATENING MEDICAL | 202301159349101510 |
| 2022 | Realogy Charitable Foundation Madison, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT | 202301159349101510 |
| 2021 | Make-a-Wish Foundation of Idaho Boise, ID | B | $20,100 | paid | GRANT WISHES TO KIDS WITH LIFE-THREATENING MEDICAL | 202241199349101149 |
| 2021 | St Lukes Cancer Institute Boise, ID | U | $17,272 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202241199349101149 |
| 2021 | Catch Inc Boise, ID | B | $16,500 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202241199349101149 |
| 2021 | Eagle High School Eagle, ID | U | $7,381 | paid | EDUCATION | 202241199349101149 |
| 2021 | Boise State University Cobe Boise, ID | D | $3,425 | paid | EDUCATION | 202241199349101149 |
| 2021 | Realogy Charitable Foundation Madison, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT | 202241199349101149 |
| 2020 | Challis Senior Citizens Inc Challis, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION FOR SENIOR CITIZENS | 202141189349100109 |
| 2020 | Camas Community Pantry Inc Fairfield, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | HUMANITARIAN | 202141189349100109 |
| 2020 | Boise State University Cobe Boise, ID | D | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202141189349100109 |
| 2020 | Make-a-Wish Foundation of Idaho Boise, ID | B | $2,500 | paid | GRANT WISHES TO KIDS WITH LIFE-THREATENING MEDICAL | 202141189349100109 |
| 2020 | Realogy Charitable Foundation Madison, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT | 202141189349100109 |
| 2020 | Boise State University Foundation Boise, ID | B | $250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202141189349100109 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621259349100142 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531289349103158 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401159349101825 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301159349101510 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241199349101149 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141189349100109 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203665416.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.