funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Iaff Local 1605 Foundation Inc

EIN 20-3698085 · Funkstown, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M192

Iaff Local 1605 Foundation Inc of Funkstown, MD (EIN 20-3698085) reported 24 grants paid totaling $125,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,000

24 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20228$58,000
20238$67,000
20248$0

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Iaff Local 1605 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Williamsport Fire Company 52-1123711AWilliamsport, MD3$29,3002024
Maugansville Goodwill Fire 52-1081068AMaugansville, MD3$29,3002024
Funkstown Vol Fire Company 52-6055657AFunkstown, MD3$15,6002024
Hancock Fire Company 52-1725053AHancock, MD3$13,0002024
Clear Spring Vol Fire Co 52-6042926AClear Spring, MD3$13,0002024
Smithsburg Ems Inc 52-6055291ASmithsburg, MD3$9,2002024
Longmeadow Vol Fire Company 23-7089545AHagerstown, MD3$7,8002024
Community Rescue Service 52-6042788AHagerstown, MD3$7,8002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Iaff Local 1605 Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Clear Spring Vol Fire Co Clear Spring, MDA$0paidOPERATIONS202513219349326731
2024Williamsport Fire Company Williamsport, MDA$0paidOPERATIONS202513219349326731
2024Maugansville Goodwill Fire Maugansville, MDA$0paidOPERATIONS202513219349326731
2024Hancock Fire Company Hancock, MDA$0paidOPERATIONS202513219349326731
2024Longmeadow Vol Fire Company Hagerstown, MDA$0paidOPERATIONS202513219349326731
2024Community Rescue Service Hagerstown, MDA$0paidOPERATIONS202513219349326731
2024Funkstown Vol Fire Company Funkstown, MDA$0paidOPERATIONS202513219349326731
2024Smithsburg Ems Inc Smithsburg, MDA$0paidOPERATIONS202513219349326731
2023Williamsport Fire Company Williamsport, MDA$15,000paidOPERATIONS202403209349327590
2023Maugansville Goodwill Fire Maugansville, MDA$15,000paidOPERATIONS202403209349327590
2023Funkstown Vol Fire Company Funkstown, MDA$8,000paidOPERATIONS202403209349327590
2023Clear Spring Vol Fire Co Clear Spring, MDA$7,000paidOPERATIONS202403209349327590
2023Hancock Fire Company Hancock, MDA$7,000paidOPERATIONS202403209349327590
2023Smithsburg Ems Inc Smithsburg, MDA$7,000paidOPERATIONS202403209349327590
2023Community Rescue Service Hagerstown, MDA$4,000paidOPERATIONS202403209349327590
2023Longmeadow Vol Fire Company Hagerstown, MDA$4,000paidOPERATIONS202403209349327590
2022Maugansville Goodwill Fire Maugansville, MDA$14,300paidOPERATIONS202303169349300165
2022Williamsport Fire Company Williamsport, MDA$14,300paidOPERATIONS202303169349300165
2022Funkstown Vol Fire Company Funkstown, MDA$7,600paidOPERATIONS202303169349300165
2022Clear Spring Vol Fire Co Clear Spring, MDA$6,000paidOPERATIONS202303169349300165
2022Hancock Fire Company Hancock, MDA$6,000paidOPERATIONS202303169349300165
2022Community Rescue Service Hagerstown, MDA$3,800paidOPERATIONS202303169349300165
2022Longmeadow Vol Fire Company Hagerstown, MDA$3,800paidOPERATIONS202303169349300165
2022Smithsburg Ems Inc Smithsburg, MDA$2,200paidOPERATIONS202303169349300165

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349326731
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349327590
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303169349300165

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203698085.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.