Grants paid by When Everyone Survives Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3705527 · Duluth, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G123
When Everyone Survives Foundation Inc of Duluth, GA (EIN 20-3705527) reported 13 grants paid totaling $500,104 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$500,104
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $100,102 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $100,002 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from When Everyone Survives Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cleveland Clinic Foundation 34-0714585 | C | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| City of Hope | U | Duarte, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878 | B | Houston, TX | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| The University of Texas Md | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Washington University in St Louis | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Boston Children's Hospital | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| University of Miami | U | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Fbc Buford Preschool | U | Buford, GA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| From K-1 Energy Transfer Lp | U | Dallas, TX | 2 | $4 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | C | $50,000 | paid | LEUKAEMIA RESEARCH | 202601359349104950 |
| 2024 | The Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | C | $50,000 | paid | LEUKAEMIA RESEARCH | 202533169349100318 |
| 2023 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | LEUKEMIA RESEARCH | 202423279349100612 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $50,000 | paid | LEUKEMIA RESEARCH | 202423279349100612 |
| 2022 | Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TX | B | $50,000 | paid | LEUKEMIA RESEARCH | 202323189349104162 |
| 2022 | The University of Texas Md Austin, TX | U | $50,000 | paid | LEUKEMIA RESEARCH | 202323189349104162 |
| 2021 | Washington University in St Louis St Louis, MO | U | $50,000 | paid | LEUKEMIA RESEARCH | 202242019349100714 |
| 2021 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | LEUKEMIA RESEARCH | 202242019349100714 |
| 2021 | From K-1 Energy Transfer Lp Dallas, TX | U | $2 | paid | PASSTHROUGH CONTRIBUTION FROM K-1 | 202242019349100714 |
| 2020 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | U | $50,000 | paid | LEUKEMIA RESEARCH | 202103199349101635 |
| 2020 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | LEUKEMIA RESEARCH | 202103199349101635 |
| 2020 | Fbc Buford Preschool Buford, GA | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103199349101635 |
| 2020 | From K-1 Energy Transfer Lp Dallas, TX | U | $2 | paid | PASSTHROUGH CONTRIBUTION FROM K-1 | 202103199349101635 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349104950 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533169349100318 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423279349100612 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349104162 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202242019349100714 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349101635 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203705527.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.