Grants paid by Lewmar Foundation
EIN 20-3712316 · La Grange, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Lewmar Foundation of La Grange, MO (EIN 20-3712316) reported 45 grants paid totaling $89,335 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$89,335
45 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | $57,835 | — |
| 2020 | 20 | $11,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Lewmar Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri's Cattlemen Foundation 43-1655573 | B | Columbia, MO | 4 | $28,000 | 2024 |
| Agriculture Future of America 43-1759425 | C | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Monroe City R-1 School District | U | Monroe City, MO | 1 | $8,270 | 2018 |
| Highland High School 45-3807246 | D | Ewing, MO | 1 | $7,165 | 2018 |
| Palmyra High School | U | Palmyra, MO | 1 | $5,400 | 2018 |
| Culver Stockton College | U | Canton, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| John Wood Community College 37-1188523 | C | Quincy, IL | 2 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Missouri Farmers Care Foundation 81-4133368 | B | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Midwest Institute | U | Fenton, MO | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Columbia College | U | Columbia, MO | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Mizzou Alumni Association 93-4340969 | D | Columbia, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Kansas State University | U | Manhatten, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Canton R-V School | U | Canton, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Truman State University | U | Kirksville, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Great River Tiger Chaptermu Alumn | U | Columbia, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Two Rivers Farm Bureau Foundation 37-1316858 | B | Pittsfield, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Macmurray College | U | Jacksonville, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| (name not stated) | U | 24 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missouri's Cattlemen Foundation Columbia, MO | B | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531349349311303 |
| 2023 | Missouri's Cattlemen Foundation Columbia, MO | B | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441319349300529 |
| 2022 | Missouri's Cattlemen Foundation Columbia, MO | B | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321459349301507 |
| 2020 | Missouri's Cattlemen Foundation Columbia, MO | B | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | Columbia College Columbia, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSSCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | John Wood Community College Quincy, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | Great River Tiger Chaptermu Alumn Columbia, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202141349349305794 |
| 2018 | Agriculture Future of America Kansas City, MO | C | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Monroe City R-1 School District Monroe City, MO | U | $8,270 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Highland High School Ewing, MO | D | $7,165 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Palmyra High School Palmyra, MO | U | $5,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPSSCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Culver Stockton College Canton, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | John Wood Community College Quincy, IL | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Missouri Farmers Care Foundation Jefferson City, MO | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Midwest Institute Fenton, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Canton R-V School Canton, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Truman State University Kirksville, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Mizzou Alumni Association Columbia, MO | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Macmurray College Jacksonville, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Two Rivers Farm Bureau Foundation Pittsfield, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | Kansas State University Manhatten, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921309349302702 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531349349311303 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441319349300529 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321459349301507 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141349349305794 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921309349302702 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203712316.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.