funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Robert Bramlett Foundation Inc

EIN 20-3773285 · Ft Lauderdale, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Robert Bramlett Foundation Inc of Ft Lauderdale, FL (EIN 20-3773285) reported 8 grants paid totaling $73,600 to 8 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$73,600

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20258$73,600

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Robert Bramlett Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nova Southeatern University 59-1083502CFort Lauderdale, FL1$25,0002025
Broward Performing Arts 59-2657043CFort Lauderdale, FL1$15,0002025
Jafco Children's Village 65-0334267DSunrise, FL1$13,0002025
American Friends of Israel Navy SealsUNew York, NY1$10,0002025
Vail Valley Foundation 74-2215035BAvon, CO1$6,5002025
Cornell Univesity 15-0532082CIthaca, NY1$1,8002025
Broward Central SynagogueUPlantation, FL1$1,8002025
Make a Wish Foundation 86-0726985CPhoenix, AZ1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Robert Bramlett Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nova Southeatern University Fort Lauderdale, FLC$25,000paidCOLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY202611339349102776
2025Broward Performing Arts Fort Lauderdale, FLC$15,000paidGENERAL FUND202611339349102776
2025Jafco Children's Village Sunrise, FLD$13,000paidGENERAL FUND202611339349102776
2025American Friends of Israel Navy Seals New York, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202611339349102776
2025Vail Valley Foundation Avon, COB$6,500paidGENERAL FUND202611339349102776
2025Broward Central Synagogue Plantation, FLU$1,800paidTEMPLE KOL AMI EMANU-EL RABBI URIEL ROMANO DISCRETIONARY FUND202611339349102776
2025Cornell Univesity Ithaca, NYC$1,800paidROITMAN CHABAD CENTER202611339349102776
2025Make a Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZC$500paidGENERAL FUND202611339349102776

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611339349102776

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203773285.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.