Grants paid by The Robert Bramlett Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3773285 · Ft Lauderdale, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Robert Bramlett Foundation Inc of Ft Lauderdale, FL (EIN 20-3773285) reported 8 grants paid totaling $73,600 to 8 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$73,600
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | $73,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Robert Bramlett Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Southeatern University 59-1083502 | C | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Broward Performing Arts 59-2657043 | C | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Jafco Children's Village 65-0334267 | D | Sunrise, FL | 1 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| American Friends of Israel Navy Seals | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Vail Valley Foundation 74-2215035 | B | Avon, CO | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Cornell Univesity 15-0532082 | C | Ithaca, NY | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Broward Central Synagogue | U | Plantation, FL | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Make a Wish Foundation 86-0726985 | C | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nova Southeatern University Fort Lauderdale, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY | 202611339349102776 |
| 2025 | Broward Performing Arts Fort Lauderdale, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611339349102776 |
| 2025 | Jafco Children's Village Sunrise, FL | D | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611339349102776 |
| 2025 | American Friends of Israel Navy Seals New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611339349102776 |
| 2025 | Vail Valley Foundation Avon, CO | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611339349102776 |
| 2025 | Broward Central Synagogue Plantation, FL | U | $1,800 | paid | TEMPLE KOL AMI EMANU-EL RABBI URIEL ROMANO DISCRETIONARY FUND | 202611339349102776 |
| 2025 | Cornell Univesity Ithaca, NY | C | $1,800 | paid | ROITMAN CHABAD CENTER | 202611339349102776 |
| 2025 | Make a Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611339349102776 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611339349102776 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203773285.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.