funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Sellin Family Foundation

EIN 20-3778458 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Sellin Family Foundation of TX (EIN 20-3778458) reported 8 grants paid totaling $77,478 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$77,478

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$30,000
20195$47,478

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Sellin Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Adirondack Foundation 23-7381018CLake Placid, NY2$35,9782019
Ut Md Anderson Cancer CenterUHouston, TX1$25,0002018
Amherst College 04-1031700DAmherst, MA1$12,5002019
National at-Home Dad Network 20-2352065CAlexandria, VA2$2,0002019
Wild CenterUTupper Lake, NY1$1,0002019
Kinkaid School 76-0295523BHouston, TX1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sellin Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Adirondack Foundation Lake Placid, NYC$31,978paidGENERAL202031189349100818
2019Amherst College Amherst, MAD$12,500paidGENERAL202031189349100818
2019Wild Center Tupper Lake, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL202031189349100818
2019National at-Home Dad Network Alexandria, VAC$1,000paidGENERAL202031189349100818
2019Kinkaid School Houston, TXB$1,000paidGENERAL202031189349100818
2018Ut Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$25,000paidGENERAL201931359349103518
2018Adirondack Foundation Lake Placid, NYC$4,000paidGENERAL201931359349103518
2018National at-Home Dad Network Alexandria, VAC$1,000paidGENERAL201931359349103518

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031189349100818
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349103518

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203778458.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.