Grants paid by Sriver Foundation
EIN 20-3821480 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Sriver Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 20-3821480) reported 42 grants paid totaling $490,175 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$490,175
42 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $76,035 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $61,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $56,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $90,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $52,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $93,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $61,140 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Sriver Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery 41-1379021 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 9 | $141,675 | 2025 |
| Groves Academy 41-0979871 | B | St Louis Park, MN | 7 | $138,000 | 2025 |
| Christ Presbyterian Church of Edina 41-0795265 | C | Edina, MN | 6 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| St Catherine University | U | Saint Paul, MN | 7 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Yes Lab Inc 27-3621511 | C | New York, NY | 4 | $24,500 | 2023 |
| Tetiaroa Society 45-1080688 | B | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Change It Forward Foundation - Tanzania 26-2052091 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Farmaste Animal Sanctuary Inc 81-4117401 | C | Lindstrom, MN | 2 | $7,000 | 2019 |
| Free Bikes 4 Kidz 27-1199089 | B | Plymouth, MN | 2 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Truthout 20-0031641 | B | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Democracy Now Productions Inc 01-0708733 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $16,140 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631299349100003 |
| 2025 | Groves Academy St Louis Park, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631299349100003 |
| 2025 | Christ Presbyterian Church Edina, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631299349100003 |
| 2025 | St Catherine University Saint Paul, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631299349100003 |
| 2025 | Free Bikes 4 Kidz Plymouth, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631299349100003 |
| 2024 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $40,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202541299349100809 |
| 2024 | Groves Academy St Louis Park, MN | B | $23,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202541299349100809 |
| 2024 | Christ Presbyterian Church Edina, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202541299349100809 |
| 2024 | St Catherine University Saint Paul, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202541299349100809 |
| 2024 | Truthout Sacramento, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | Keeley Schenwar Memorial Essay Prize | 202541299349100809 |
| 2023 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441309349103459 |
| 2023 | Groves Academy St Louis Park, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441309349103459 |
| 2023 | St Catherine University Saint Paul, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441309349103459 |
| 2023 | Yes Lab Inc New York, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441309349103459 |
| 2023 | Free Bikes 4 Kidz Plymouth, MN | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441309349103459 |
| 2023 | Democracy Now Productions Inc New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202441309349103459 |
| 2022 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $25,500 | paid | Charitable Event | 202332989349100543 |
| 2022 | Groves Academy St Louis Park, MN | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202332989349100543 |
| 2022 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202332989349100543 |
| 2022 | Christ Presbyterian Church Edina, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202332989349100543 |
| 2022 | St Catherine University Saint Paul, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202332989349100543 |
| 2020 | Groves Academy St Louis Park, MN | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202110959349100311 |
| 2020 | St Catherine University Saint Paul, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202110959349100311 |
| 2020 | Tetiaroa Society Bellevue, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202110959349100311 |
| 2020 | Christ Presbyterian Church Edina, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202110959349100311 |
| 2020 | Yes Lab Inc New York, NY | C | $4,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202110959349100311 |
| 2020 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202110959349100311 |
| 2019 | Groves Academy St Louis Park, MN | B | $15,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202021709349100512 |
| 2019 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202021709349100512 |
| 2019 | Christ Presbyterian Church of Edina Edina, MN | C | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202021709349100512 |
| 2019 | St Catherine University Saint Paul, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | 2019 Give to St. Kate's Day | 202021709349100512 |
| 2019 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202021709349100512 |
| 2019 | Yes Lab Inc New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202021709349100512 |
| 2019 | Change It Forward Foundation - Tanzania Minneapolis, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202021709349100512 |
| 2019 | Farmaste Animal Sanctuary Inc Lindstrom, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202021709349100512 |
| 2018 | Groves Academy St Louis Park, MN | B | $30,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 201900739349100115 |
| 2018 | Yes Lab Inc New York, NY | C | $12,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201900739349100115 |
| 2018 | St Catherine University Saint Paul, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201900739349100115 |
| 2018 | Christ Presbyterian Church of Edina Edina, MN | C | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201900739349100115 |
| 2018 | Farmaste Animal Sanctuary Inc Lindstrom, MN | C | $6,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201900739349100115 |
| 2018 | Change It Forward Foundation - Tanzania Minneapolis, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201900739349100115 |
| 2018 | Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery Minneapolis, MN | B | $2,535 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 201900739349100115 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631299349100003 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541299349100809 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441309349103459 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332989349100543 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202110959349100311 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021709349100512 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900739349100115 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203821480.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.