Grants paid by Buchheit Foundation C/O Frank Rimerman Co Llp
EIN 20-3830425 · Palo Alto, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Buchheit Foundation C/O Frank Rimerman Co Llp of Palo Alto, CA (EIN 20-3830425) reported 11 grants paid totaling $7,983,679 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,983,679
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $310,500 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $1,426,600 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $460,079 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,020,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $567,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,071,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $2,749,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $379,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Buchheit Foundation C/O Frank Rimerman Co Llp, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Endowment Foundation 34-1747398 | B | Hudson, OH | 5 | $5,536,500 | 2025 |
| Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund 04-6010342 | B | Boston, MA | 3 | $1,955,179 | 2020 |
| National Philanthropic Trust 23-7825575 | C | Jenkintown, PA | 1 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund | U | Albany, NY | 1 | $232,000 | 2018 |
| Waldorf School of the Peninsula 94-2941604 | B | Los Altos, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PA | C | $250,000 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 202543359349100904 |
| 2025 | American Endowment Foundation Hudson, OH | B | $129,000 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 202543359349100904 |
| 2024 | American Endowment Foundation Hudson, OH | B | $2,749,000 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 202541329349103064 |
| 2023 | American Endowment Foundation Hudson, OH | B | $1,071,500 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 202313119349101016 |
| 2022 | American Endowment Foundation Hudson, OH | B | $567,000 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 202321229349102417 |
| 2021 | American Endowment Foundation Hudson, OH | B | $1,020,000 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 202230629349100518 |
| 2020 | Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MA | B | $460,079 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 202110839349100706 |
| 2019 | Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MA | B | $1,426,600 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 202041009349100229 |
| 2018 | Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund Albany, NY | U | $232,000 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 201941309349100049 |
| 2018 | Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MA | B | $68,500 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 201941309349100049 |
| 2018 | Waldorf School of the Peninsula Los Altos, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | HEALTH AND EDUCATION CHARITABLE WORK | 201941309349100049 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543359349100904 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541329349103064 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313119349101016 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321229349102417 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202230629349100518 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202110839349100706 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202041009349100229 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941309349100049 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203830425.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.