Grants paid by Childreach Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3831749 · Bloomfield, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Childreach Foundation Inc of Bloomfield, NJ (EIN 20-3831749) reported 14 grants paid totaling $21,766 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$21,766
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $4,138 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $3,670 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $5,958 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $4,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Childreach Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Creative Coalition 13-3517803 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Italian Welfare League 13-1624051 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $4,400 | 2020 |
| The Shubert Foundation 13-6106961 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $3,268 | 2018 |
| Wartburg College | U | Waverly, IA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Lighthouse Youth Theater 26-3013240 | D | Armonk, NY | 2 | $1,870 | 2019 |
| Fox Lane High School 27-4109274 | C | Bedford, NY | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| New York City Police Foundation 13-2711338 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,400 | 2020 |
| Westchester Land Trust 13-3507910 | B | Bedford, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| The Valerie Fund 22-2126867 | B | Maplewood, NJ | 1 | $258 | 2020 |
| United Methodist Church of Mt Kisco | U | Mt Kisco, NY | 1 | $70 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Creative Coalition New York, NY | C | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202621959349100962 |
| 2023 | Westchester Land Trust Bedford, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202403099349100065 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202403099349100065 |
| 2022 | Fox Lane High School Bedford, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202443199349102184 |
| 2020 | Wartburg College Waverly, IA | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202102019349100370 |
| 2020 | Italian Welfare League New York, NY | B | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202102019349100370 |
| 2020 | New York City Police Foundation New York, NY | B | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202102019349100370 |
| 2020 | The Valerie Fund Maplewood, NJ | B | $258 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202102019349100370 |
| 2019 | Italian Welfare League New York, NY | B | $2,100 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202032259349100913 |
| 2019 | Lighthouse Youth Theater Armonk, NY | D | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202032259349100913 |
| 2019 | United Methodist Church of Mt Kisco Mt Kisco, NY | U | $70 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202032259349100913 |
| 2018 | The Shubert Foundation New York, NY | B | $3,268 | paid | CHARITABLE FUNDING | 202022259349100907 |
| 2018 | Italian Welfare League New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE FUNDING | 202022259349100907 |
| 2018 | Lighthouse Youth Theater Armonk, NY | D | $370 | paid | CHARITABLE FUNDING | 202022259349100907 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621959349100962 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202403099349100065 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202443199349102184 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202102019349100370 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202032259349100913 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 202022259349100907 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203831749.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.