Grants paid by Lamb Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3863303 · Palm Springs, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Lamb Family Foundation Inc of Palm Springs, WA (EIN 20-3863303) reported 17 grants paid totaling $355,252 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$355,252
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $48,746 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $42,424 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $181,423 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $82,659 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Lamb Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford University 26-4580872 | C | Stanford, CA | 3 | $187,823 | 2023 |
| Columbia River Maritime Museum 93-0509906 | B | Astoria, OR | 2 | $57,442 | 2024 |
| College of the Desert 95-3829219 | C | Palm Springs, CA | 4 | $37,096 | 2024 |
| Portland Art Museum 93-0391604 | B | Portland, OR | 1 | $26,178 | 2020 |
| Sun Valley Music Festival 82-0397940 | B | Sun Valley, ID | 1 | $25,745 | 2024 |
| Schwab Charitable-J R Lamb Fund | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $15,696 | 2024 |
| Palm Springs Animal Shelter | U | Palm Springs, CA | 1 | $4,250 | 2023 |
| Big Horn Institute 93-2897819 | D | Palm Desert, CA | 2 | $750 | 2024 |
| University of Oregon Foundation 93-6015767 | B | Eugene, OR | 1 | $272 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sun Valley Music Festival Sun Valley, ID | B | $25,745 | paid | Donate to Cause | 202533169349102633 |
| 2024 | Columbia River Maritime Museum Astoria, OR | B | $25,019 | paid | Donate to Cause | 202533169349102633 |
| 2024 | College of the Desert Palm Desert, CA | C | $23,580 | paid | Donate to Cause | 202533169349102633 |
| 2024 | Schwab Charitable-J R Lamb Fund Orlando, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | provide for future donations | 202533169349102633 |
| 2024 | College of the Desert Palm Springs, CA | C | $2,815 | paid | Donate to cause | 202533169349102633 |
| 2024 | Big Horn Institute Palm Desert, CA | D | $500 | paid | Donate to cause | 202533169349102633 |
| 2023 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $154,218 | paid | Donate to Cause | 202423119349101837 |
| 2023 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $22,955 | paid | Donate to cause | 202423119349101837 |
| 2023 | Palm Springs Animal Shelter Palm Springs, CA | U | $4,250 | paid | Donate to Cause | 202423119349101837 |
| 2022 | Columbia River Maritime Museum Astoria, OR | B | $32,423 | paid | Donate to Cause | 202343099349100354 |
| 2022 | College of the Desert Palm Springs, CA | C | $10,001 | paid | Donate to cause | 202343099349100354 |
| 2020 | Portland Art Museum Portland, OR | B | $26,178 | paid | Donate to cause | 202103129349102020 |
| 2020 | Schwab Charitable-J R Lamb Fund Orlando, FL | U | $10,696 | paid | provide for future donations | 202103129349102020 |
| 2020 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $10,650 | paid | Donate to cause | 202103129349102020 |
| 2020 | College of the Desert Palm Springs, CA | C | $700 | paid | Donate to cause | 202103129349102020 |
| 2020 | University of Oregon Foundation Eugene, OR | B | $272 | paid | Donate to cause | 202103129349102020 |
| 2020 | Big Horn Institute Palm Desert, CA | D | $250 | paid | Donate to cause | 202103129349102020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533169349102633 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423119349101837 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343099349100354 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103129349102020 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203863303.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.