Grants paid by The Gj Grewe Family Foundation
EIN 20-3919977 · Wildwood, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Gj Grewe Family Foundation of Wildwood, MO (EIN 20-3919977) reported 74 grants paid totaling $1,175,725 to 28 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,175,725
74 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $56,000 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $162,500 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $201,000 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $242,125 | — |
| 2024 | 17 | $245,000 | — |
| 2025 | 15 | $269,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from The Gj Grewe Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fr Tolton Catholic High School | U | Columbia, MO | 4 | $130,000 | 2025 |
| Birthright Counseling St Louis 23-7189946 | B | St Louis, MO | 6 | $113,000 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Clinic | U | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $110,000 | 2025 |
| Holy Trinity Montessori 26-4512017 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| The Society of St Vincent de Paul | U | Maryland Heights, MO | 4 | $86,500 | 2025 |
| The Foundation for Barnes-Jewish Hospital 43-1648435 | B | St Louis, MO | 6 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Marygrove 43-1024440 | C | Florissant, MO | 4 | $65,000 | 2023 |
| Desmet Jesuit High School | U | Saint Louis, MO | 3 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Kenrick-Glennon Seminary 35-2193656 | B | St Louis, MO | 6 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| The School Sisters of Notre Dame Central Pacific Province | U | St Louis, MO | 6 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Hostage Rescue Team Association 82-4629498 | B | Fredericksburg, VA | 3 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| St Louis Police Foundation 26-0326513 | B | St Louis, MO | 2 | $33,100 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 86-6252446 | C | Saint Louis, MO | 4 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Visitation Academy of St Louis 43-1583573 | C | St Louis, MO | 1 | $28,125 | 2023 |
| Alzheimer's Association Greater Missouri Chapter | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Saint Alban Roe Catholic Church 43-1203701 | B | Glencoe, MO | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Father Ryan High School 62-0497939 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Backstoppers 43-6032561 | C | Brentwood, MO | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| St Anselm Parish | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| St John Neumann Catholic Church | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| The Basilica School of Saint Mary Star of the Sea | U | Key West, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| St Mary's High School 43-1750249 | D | St Louis, MO | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Holy Rosary Academy | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Nazareth Living Center 43-1450394 | B | St Louis, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Peter & Paul Community Services 43-1349643 | B | St Louis, MO | 4 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Cross Catholic Outreach | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 74 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Holy Trinity Montessori Nashville, TN | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | Birthright Counseling St Louis St Louis, MO | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | Saint Alban Roe Catholic Church Glencoe, MO | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | St Louis Police Foundation St Louis, MO | B | $18,100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | Hostage Rescue Team Association Fredericksburg, VA | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | The School Sisters of Notre Dame Central Pacific Province St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | Kenrick-Glennon Seminary St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | The Society of St Vincent de Paul Maryland Heights, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | Fr Tolton Catholic High School Columbia, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | The Foundation for Barnes-Jewish Hospital St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | St Anselm Parish St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | St Mary's High School St Louis, MO | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2025 | Cross Catholic Outreach Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202640729349101069 |
| 2024 | Birthright Counseling St Louis St Louis, MO | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | The Society of St Vincent de Paul Maryland Heights, MO | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army St Louis, MO | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Backstoppers Brentwood, MO | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Father Ryan High School Nashville, TN | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Hostage Rescue Team Association Fredericksburg, VA | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | St Louis Police Foundation St Louis, MO | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Kenrick-Glennon Seminary St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Desmet Jesuit High School St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | The School Sisters of Notre Dame Central Pacific Province St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Fr Tolton Catholic High School Columbia, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | The Foundation for Barnes-Jewish Hospital St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | St Anselm Parish St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | St Mary's High School St Louis, MO | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2024 | Holy Rosary Academy St Louis, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531059349101028 |
| 2023 | The Society of St Vincent de Paul Maryland Heights, MO | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Visitation Academy of St Louis St Louis, MO | C | $28,125 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Marygrove Florissant, MO | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Desmet Jesuit High School Saint Louis, MO | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Birthright Counseling St Louis Saint Louis, MO | B | $23,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Hostage Rescue Team Association Fredericksburg, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | The School Sisters of Notre Dame Central Pacific Province St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Kenrick-Glennon Seminary St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Saint Louis, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | The Basilica School of Saint Mary Star of the Sea Key West, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Fr Tolton Catholic High School Columbia, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | St John Neumann Catholic Church Naples, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | The Foundation for Barnes-Jewish Hospital St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2023 | Peter & Paul Community Services St Louis, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431349349101293 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $80,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | Desmet Jesuit High School Saint Louis, MO | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Association Greater Missouri Chapter St Louis, MO | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | Marygrove Florissant, MO | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | The Foundation for Barnes-Jewish Hospital St Louis, MO | B | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Saint Louis, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | Birthright Counseling St Louis Saint Louis, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | The School Sisters of Notre Dame Central Pacific Province St Louis, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | Kenrick-Glennon Seminary St Louis, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2022 | Peter & Paul Community Services St Louis, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311229349101221 |
| 2021 | Fr Tolton Catholic High School Columbia, MO | U | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2021 | Birthright Counseling St Louis Saint Louis, MO | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2021 | Kenrick-Glennon Seminary St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2021 | The Foundation for Barnes-Jewish Hospital St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2021 | The School Sisters of Notre Dame Central Pacific Province St Louis, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2021 | Marygrove Florissant, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Saint Louis, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2021 | The Society of St Vincent de Paul Maryland Heights, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2021 | Peter & Paul Community Services St Louis, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211169349101336 |
| 2020 | Kenrick-Glennon Seminary St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121739349100612 |
| 2020 | The Foundation for Barnes-Jewish Hospital St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121739349100612 |
| 2020 | Marygrove Florissant, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121739349100612 |
| 2020 | Birthright Counseling St Louis Saint Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121739349100612 |
| 2020 | The School Sisters of Notre Dame Central Pacific Province St Louis, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121739349100612 |
| 2020 | Nazareth Living Center St Louis, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121739349100612 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Saint Louis, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121739349100612 |
| 2020 | Peter & Paul Community Services St Louis, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121739349100612 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640729349101069 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531059349101028 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349101293 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311229349101221 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211169349101336 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121739349100612 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203919977.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.