Grants paid by Wintercreek Foundation
EIN 20-3929259 · Irvine, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Wintercreek Foundation of Irvine, CA (EIN 20-3929259) reported 24 grants paid totaling $4,810,694 to 18 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,810,694
24 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | $490,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $2,070,694 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $350,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $1,314,500 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $585,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Wintercreek Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford University 26-4580872 | C | Stanford, CA | 5 | $3,210,000 | 2025 |
| Dattoli Cancer Foundation 65-0544103 | B | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $1,000,000 | 2024 |
| Kinisi Movement Inc 99-3861053 | B | Campbell, CA | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Skyland Fire and Rescue | U | San Andreas, CA | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Murphy's Creek Theatre 68-0394789 | B | Murphys, CA | 1 | $50,694 | 2022 |
| Studio 4 Dance Theater 27-1787421 | B | Altaville, CA | 3 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Shelter to Soldiers 46-0906020 | D | San Diego, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| City of Hope | U | Duarte, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| George Mark Children's House 94-3255845 | C | San Leandro, CA | 1 | $46,500 | 2021 |
| Hazel Fischer Elementary School | U | Avery, CA | 1 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Albert Michelson Elementary School | U | Murphys, CA | 1 | $25,500 | 2021 |
| Avery Middle School | U | Avery, CA | 1 | $19,000 | 2021 |
| Mark Twain Medical Center Foundation 68-0023507 | B | San Andreas, CA | 1 | $19,000 | 2021 |
| Sierra Hills Education Center | U | San Andreas, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Calaveras Mentoring Program | U | Murphys, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Ama Youth Sports | U | Altaville, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Bullfrog Athletic Boosters Inc 33-4054188 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Murphys Senior Center 38-3801414 | B | Murphys, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $450,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202610269349100111 |
| 2025 | Kinisi Movement Inc Campbell, CA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202610269349100111 |
| 2025 | Studio 4 Dance Theater Altaville, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202610269349100111 |
| 2025 | Bullfrog Athletic Boosters Inc Fort Worth, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202610269349100111 |
| 2024 | Dattoli Cancer Foundation Sarasota, FL | B | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423189349103712 |
| 2024 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423189349103712 |
| 2024 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423189349103712 |
| 2024 | Studio 4 Dance Theater Altaville, CA | B | $14,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423189349103712 |
| 2023 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421369349103312 |
| 2023 | Skyland Fire and Rescue San Andreas, CA | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421369349103312 |
| 2022 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $2,010,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341359349105934 |
| 2022 | Murphy's Creek Theatre Murphys, CA | B | $50,694 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341359349105934 |
| 2022 | Ama Youth Sports Altaville, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341359349105934 |
| 2021 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Shelter to Soldiers San Diego, CA | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | George Mark Children's House San Leandro, CA | C | $46,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Hazel Fischer Elementary School Avery, CA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Albert Michelson Elementary School Murphys, CA | U | $25,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Mark Twain Medical Center Foundation San Andreas, CA | B | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Avery Middle School Avery, CA | U | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Calaveras Mentoring Program Murphys, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Sierra Hills Education Center San Andreas, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Studio 4 Dance Theater Vallecito, CA | C | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
| 2021 | Murphys Senior Center Murphys, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201369349103840 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610269349100111 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423189349103712 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421369349103312 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202341359349105934 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202201369349103840 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203929259.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.