funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by D & E Foundation

EIN 20-3932840 · Miramar, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

D & E Foundation of Miramar, CA (EIN 20-3932840) reported 16 grants paid totaling $98,625 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$98,625

16 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$20,000
20193$21,040
20202$11,000
20222$10,500
20232$10,890
20243$13,551
20252$11,644

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from D & E Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Florida Int'l University Foundation 23-7047106BMianmi, FL5$50,0002023
The Harker School 94-1613808CSan Jose, CA2$20,0002019
Florida International UniversityUMiami, FL2$20,0002025
Taicang Primary School of Hualien CountyUHualien, Taiwan2$3,1952025
Nanoseed Foundation 35-2677856CSan Jose, CA2$2,0402020
Pacific Northwest Arts Performing Association 82-4541929CBothell, WA1$2,0002024
Taicang Primary School of Hualien CUTaiwan, Taiwan1$8902023
Asian Community Resources Center 47-4396567CHialeah, FL1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by D & E Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Florida International University Miami, FLU$10,000paidCharitable Donation202640989349100114
2025Taicang Primary School of Hualien County Hualien C, TaiwanU$1,644paidCharitable Donation202640989349100114
2024Florida International University Miami, FLU$10,000paidCharitable Donation202521409349100117
2024Pacific Northwest Arts Performing Association Bothell, WAC$2,000paidCharitable Donation202521409349100117
2024Taicang Primary School of Hualien County Hualien, TaiwanU$1,551paidCharitable Donation202521409349100117
2023Florida International University Fo Miami, FLC$10,000paidcharitable donation202401949349100130
2023Taicang Primary School of Hualien C Taiwan, TaiwanU$890paidcharitable donation202401949349100130
2022Florida International University Fo Miami, FLC$10,000paidcharitable donation202332499349101208
2022Asian Community Resources Center Hialeah, FLC$500paidcharitable donation202332499349101208
2020Florida Int'l University Foundation Mianmi, FLB$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202112539349100426
2020Nanoseed Foundation San Jose, CAC$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202112539349100426
2019The Harker School San Jose, CAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202021879349100102
2019Florida Int'l University Foundation Mianmi, FLB$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202021879349100102
2019Nanoseed Foundation San Jose, CAC$1,040paidCHARITABLE DONATION202021879349100102
2018The Harker School San Jose, CAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201941019349101119
2018Florida Int'l University Foundation Mianmi, FLB$10,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION201941019349101119

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.2202640989349100114
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202521409349100117
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202401949349100130
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202332499349101208
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202112539349100426
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.1202021879349100102
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201941019349101119

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203932840.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.