Grants paid by The Ashby Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3935673 · Santa Fe, NM · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Ashby Foundation Inc of Santa Fe, NM (EIN 20-3935673) reported 23 grants paid totaling $239,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$239,500
23 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $48,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $54,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Ashby Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fillmore County Foundation 47-0657991 | B | Geneva, NE | 5 | $90,000 | 2024 |
| Fillmore County Hospital Foundation 26-1778815 | B | Geneva, NE | 3 | $42,500 | 2024 |
| Fillmore County Agricultural Society Inc 36-2885000 | B | Geneva, NE | 2 | $42,000 | 2024 |
| Geneva Senior Center Foundation 87-2971537 | B | Geneva, NE | 3 | $22,500 | 2024 |
| Blue Valley Behavioral Health 20-1741403 | C | Geneva, NE | 4 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Fillmore Central High School | U | Geneva, NE | 1 | $12,000 | 2018 |
| First Congregational United Church of Christ | U | Geneva, NE | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Unl Nebraska Extension - Fillmore County | U | Geneva, NE | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Teammates of Fillmore County 90-0057580 | B | Fairmont, NE | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fillmore County Agricultural Society Inc Geneva, NE | B | $22,000 | paid | General Support | 202531269349102168 |
| 2024 | Fillmore County Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $14,000 | paid | General Support | 202531269349102168 |
| 2024 | Geneva Senior Center Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $7,500 | paid | General Support | 202531269349102168 |
| 2024 | Fillmore County Hospital Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $7,500 | paid | General Support | 202531269349102168 |
| 2024 | Unl Nebraska Extension - Fillmore County Geneva, NE | U | $3,000 | paid | General Support | 202531269349102168 |
| 2023 | Fillmore County Agricultural Society Inc Geneva, NE | B | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202413049349100631 |
| 2023 | Geneva Senior Center Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $7,500 | paid | General Support | 202413049349100631 |
| 2023 | Blue Valley Behavioral Health Geneva, NE | C | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202413049349100631 |
| 2023 | Fillmore County Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202413049349100631 |
| 2023 | Teammates of Fillmore County Fairmont, NE | B | $1,500 | paid | General Support | 202413049349100631 |
| 2023 | Unl Nebraska Extension - Fillmore County Geneva, NE | U | $1,000 | paid | General Support | 202413049349100631 |
| 2022 | Fillmore County Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $17,500 | paid | General Support | 202321309349104652 |
| 2022 | Fillmore County Hospital Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202321309349104652 |
| 2022 | Geneva Senior Center Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $7,500 | paid | General Support | 202321309349104652 |
| 2022 | Blue Valley Behavioral Health Geneva, NE | C | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202321309349104652 |
| 2021 | Fillmore County Hospital Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $25,000 | paid | General Support | 202211329349102206 |
| 2021 | Fillmore County Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $16,000 | paid | General Support | 202211329349102206 |
| 2021 | Blue Valley Behavioral Health Geneva, NE | C | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202211329349102206 |
| 2021 | First Congregational United Church of Christ Geneva, NE | U | $2,500 | paid | General Support | 202211329349102206 |
| 2020 | Fillmore County Foundation Geneva, NE | B | $37,500 | paid | General Support | 202113129349101111 |
| 2020 | Blue Valley Behavioral Health Geneva, NE | C | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202113129349101111 |
| 2020 | First Congregational United Church of Christ Geneva, NE | U | $2,500 | paid | General Support | 202113129349101111 |
| 2018 | Fillmore Central High School Geneva, NE | U | $12,000 | paid | General Support | 201901439349100605 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349102168 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413049349100631 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349104652 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211329349102206 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113129349101111 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901439349100605 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203935673.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.