funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Tipton Family Foundation

EIN 20-3936341 · Centennial, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Tipton Family Foundation of Centennial, CO (EIN 20-3936341) reported 8 grants paid totaling $197,320 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$197,320

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,000
20191$25,905
20201$20,905
20211$25,905
20221$25,905
20231$24,400
20241$24,400
20251$24,900

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tipton Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Charitable ContributionsUCentennial, CO4$99,6052025
Charitable Contributions PaidUCentennial, CO4$97,7152021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tipton Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Charitable Contributions Centennial, COU$24,900paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202601289349100630
2024Charitable Contributions Centennial, COU$24,400paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202501189349101230
2023Charitable Contributions Centennial, COU$24,400paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202431229349102303
2022Charitable Contributions Centennial, COU$25,905paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202311119349100121
2021Charitable Contributions Paid Centennial, COU$25,905paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202241229349100334
2020Charitable Contributions Paid Centennial, COU$20,905paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202141199349100504
2019Charitable Contributions Paid Centennial, COU$25,905paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG202011899349101036
2018Charitable Contributions Paid Centennial, COU$25,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM SERV OF QUAL ORG201921149349100522

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349100630
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501189349101230
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431229349102303
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311119349100121
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241229349100334
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141199349100504
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011899349101036
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921149349100522

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203936341.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.