funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Fashek Family Foundation

EIN 20-3947467 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T200

The Fashek Family Foundation of San Antonio, TX (EIN 20-3947467) reported 21 grants paid totaling $211,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$211,000

21 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20215$37,000
20225$54,000
20235$55,000
20242$25,000
20254$40,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Fashek Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wound Healing Foundation 54-1543698DBeverly, MA5$40,5002025
The Caedmon SchoolUNew York, NY2$40,0002023
University of Notre Dame Sorin SocietyUNotre Dame, IN2$22,0002022
St Patrick's CathedralUHouston, TX1$20,0002025
St Patrick's CathedralUNew York, NY1$20,0002023
Medstar Health IncUWashington, DC2$15,0002025
Vascular Cures 94-2825216BRedwood City, CA2$15,0002023
World Craniofacial Foundation 75-2304155BDallas, TX2$12,0002023
Asu FoundationUTempe, AZ1$10,0002021
Alliance of Wound Care 27-5226534DBethesda, MD2$9,0002022
American Limb Preservation 88-0845166CAntelope, CA1$7,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Fashek Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Patrick's Cathedral Houston, TXU$20,000paidgeneral Support202620649349100417
2025Wound Healing Foundation Beverly, MAD$7,500paidgeneral support202620649349100417
2025American Limb Preservation Antelope, CAC$7,500paidgeneral support202620649349100417
2025Medstar Health Inc Washington, DCU$5,000paidGeneral support202620649349100417
2024Wound Healing Foundation Hingham, MAD$15,000paidgeneral support202521359349102927
2024Medstar Health Inc Washington, DCU$10,000paidgeneral support202521359349102927
2023The Caedmon School New York, NYU$20,000paidgeneral support202431349349103648
2023St Patrick's Cathedral New York, NYU$20,000paidgeneral support202431349349103648
2023Wound Healing Foundation Beverly, MAD$8,000paidgeneral support202431349349103648
2023Vascular Cures Redwood City, CAB$5,000paidgeneral support202431349349103648
2023World Craniofacial Foundation Dallas, TXB$2,000paidgeneral support202431349349103648
2022The Caedmon School New York, NYU$20,000paidgeneral support202310739349100801
2022University of Notre Dame Sorin Society Notre Dame, INU$12,000paidGeneral support202310739349100801
2022Vascular Cures Redwood City, CAB$10,000paidgeneral support202310739349100801
2022Wound Healing Foundation Beverly, MAD$8,000paidgeneral support202310739349100801
2022Alliance of Wound Care Bethesda, MDD$4,000paidgeneral support202310739349100801
2021University of Notre Dame Sorin Society Notre Dame, INU$10,000paidGeneral support202210539349100301
2021Asu Foundation Tempe, AZU$10,000paidgeneral Support202210539349100301
2021World Craniofacial Foundation Dallas, TXB$10,000paidgeneral support202210539349100301
2021Alliance of Wound Care Bethesda, MDD$5,000paidgeneral support202210539349100301
2021Wound Healing Foundation Beverly, MAD$2,000paidgeneral support202210539349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202620649349100417
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349102927
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431349349103648
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310739349100801
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210539349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203947467.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.