Grants paid by The Doseff Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3971112 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Doseff Family Foundation Inc of PA (EIN 20-3971112) reported 21 grants paid totaling $207,934 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$207,934
21 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $46,900 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $86,034 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Doseff Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenmary Home Missioners 31-0537070 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 4 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| St Luke Foundation (haiti) 23-7099149 | D | Manchester, CT | 4 | $35,000 | 2022 |
| Food for the Poor 59-2174510 | B | Coconut Creek, FL | 3 | $29,400 | 2022 |
| Diocese of Kumbo Cameroon Fnd Corp C/O Nixon Peabody Llp | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Our Little Brothers and Sister Dr 23-7034358 | D | Dumfries, VA | 3 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| View of Heaven Farm 85-4074571 | B | Round Hill, VA | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Nph USA Dr | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Diocese of Kumbo Cameroon | U | Kumbo, North West | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Catholic Near East Welfare Assoc 13-1623929 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $6,034 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | View of Heaven Farm Round Hill, VA | B | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202331309349104123 |
| 2022 | Glenmary Home Missioners Cincinnati, OH | C | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202331309349104123 |
| 2022 | Diocese of Kumbo Cameroon Fnd Corp C/O Nixon Peabody Llp Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202331309349104123 |
| 2022 | St Luke Foundation (haiti) Manchester, CT | D | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202331309349104123 |
| 2022 | Food for the Poor Coconut Creek, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202331309349104123 |
| 2022 | Nph USA Dr Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202331309349104123 |
| 2022 | Catholic Near East Welfare Assoc New York, NY | C | $6,034 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202331309349104123 |
| 2021 | Glenmary Home Missioners Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202221319349105507 |
| 2021 | Diocese of Kumbo Cameroon Fnd Corp C/O Nixon Peabody Llp Washington, DC | U | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202221319349105507 |
| 2021 | Our Little Brothers and Sister Dr Dumfries, VA | D | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202221319349105507 |
| 2021 | St Luke Foundation (haiti) Manchester, CT | D | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202221319349105507 |
| 2021 | Food for the Poor Coconut Creek, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202221319349105507 |
| 2020 | St Luke Foundation (haiti) Manchester, CT | D | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202141309349101989 |
| 2020 | Glenmary Home Missioners Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202141309349101989 |
| 2020 | Diocese of Kumbo Cameroon Fnd Corp C/O Nixon Peabody Llp Washington, DC | U | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202141309349101989 |
| 2020 | Our Little Brothers and Sister Dr Dumfries, VA | D | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202141309349101989 |
| 2018 | Food for the Poor Coconut Creek, FL | B | $14,400 | paid | Operating Funds | 201911299349101856 |
| 2018 | Our Little Brothers and Sisters Dumfries, VA | C | $10,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 201911299349101856 |
| 2018 | Glenmary Home Missioners Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | Operating Funds | 201911299349101856 |
| 2018 | Diocese of Kumbo Cameroon Kumbo, North West | U | $7,500 | paid | Operating Funds | 201911299349101856 |
| 2018 | St Luke Foundation Haiti Manchester, CT | D | $5,000 | paid | Operating funds | 201911299349101856 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349104123 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221319349105507 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141309349101989 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911299349101856 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203971112.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.