Grants paid by Cumberland Federal Foundation Inc
EIN 20-3988011 · Cumberland, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Cumberland Federal Foundation Inc of Cumberland, WI (EIN 20-3988011) reported 15 grants paid totaling $614,931 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$614,931
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $90,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $98,431 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $151,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $135,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Cumberland Federal Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cumberland School District | U | Cumberland, WI | 5 | $283,500 | 2025 |
| Friends of Scouting | U | Cumberland, WI | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Beaver Dam Lake Management District 81-0578367 | D | Cumberland, WI | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| City of Cumberland | U | Cumberland, WI | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Cumberland Healthcare Foundation 39-0831153 | C | Cumberland, WI | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Cumberland Fire Fighters Assoc 39-1883526 | D | Cumberland, WI | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| City of Ladysmith | U | Ladysmith, WI | 1 | $39,931 | 2023 |
| Timberland Hills Foundation Inc 93-2576980 | B | Cumberland, WI | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Benjamin's House Emergency Shelter Inc | U | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Pioneer Village Museum | U | Cameron, WI | 1 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| School District of Lake Holcombe | U | Holcombe, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cumberland School District Cumberland, WI | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202640929349100909 |
| 2025 | Friends of Scouting Cumberland, WI | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202640929349100909 |
| 2025 | Pioneer Village Museum Cameron, WI | U | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202640929349100909 |
| 2024 | Cumberland School District Cumberland, WI | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521119349100062 |
| 2024 | Beaver Dam Lake Management District Cumberland, WI | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521119349100062 |
| 2024 | Benjamin's House Emergency Shelter Inc Rice Lake, WI | U | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521119349100062 |
| 2024 | School District of Lake Holcombe Holcombe, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521119349100062 |
| 2023 | City of Ladysmith Ladysmith, WI | U | $39,931 | paid | EZ DOCK BOAT LAUNCH | 202411349349103666 |
| 2023 | Cumberland School District Cumberland, WI | U | $33,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411349349103666 |
| 2023 | Timberland Hills Foundation Inc Cumberland, WI | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411349349103666 |
| 2022 | Cumberland School District Cumberland, WI | U | $50,000 | paid | MIDDLE SCHOOL PLAYGROUND | 202332149349100303 |
| 2022 | Cumberland Healthcare Foundation Cumberland, WI | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202332149349100303 |
| 2021 | Cumberland Fire Fighters Assoc Cumberland, WI | D | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231309349103163 |
| 2020 | City of Cumberland Cumberland, WI | U | $50,000 | paid | REPAIRS TO SENIOR CITIZENS BUILDING | 202141349349101219 |
| 2019 | Cumberland School District Cumberland, WI | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202031909349101203 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640929349100909 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521119349100062 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411349349103666 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332149349100303 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231309349103163 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141349349101219 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031909349101203 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203988011.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.