funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Tavakoli Family Foundation

EIN 20-3988565 · Boca Raton, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Tavakoli Family Foundation of Boca Raton, FL (EIN 20-3988565) reported 3 grants paid totaling $127,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$127,500

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$50,000
20242$77,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Tavakoli Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Atlantic Council of the United StatesUWashington, DC1$75,0002024
Atlantic CouncilUBoco Raton, FL1$50,0002022
Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Boca Raton 59-6164241BBoca Raton, FL1$2,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Tavakoli Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Atlantic Council of the United States Washington, DCU$75,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521359349103437
2024Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Boca Raton Boca Raton, FLB$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521359349103437
2022Atlantic Council Boco Raton, FLU$50,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202323199349104162

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349103437
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349104162

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203988565.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.