Grants paid by Robert Gluck Family Foundation
EIN 20-3995760 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Robert Gluck Family Foundation of Chicago, IL (EIN 20-3995760) reported 62 grants paid totaling $1,595,150 to 27 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,595,150
62 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $71,800 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $272,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $232,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $295,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $105,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $233,300 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $173,300 | — |
| 2025 | 19 | $212,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from Robert Gluck Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Agudath Israel | U | Caldwell, NJ | 4 | $409,000 | 2022 |
| Agudath Israel of Illinois 36-3529801 | B | Chicago, IL | 7 | $272,200 | 2025 |
| Camp Agudah Midwest | U | South Haven, MI | 4 | $226,000 | 2025 |
| Chicago Chesed Fund 36-3641111 | B | Lincolnwood, IL | 4 | $122,000 | 2025 |
| Telshe Yeshiva | U | Chicago, IL | 4 | $108,000 | 2025 |
| Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov | U | Chicago, IL | 6 | $87,000 | 2025 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Boruch | U | Chicago, IL | 5 | $77,500 | 2025 |
| Fund for Jewish Education 36-3777427 | B | Skokie, IL | 3 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| Bais Yaakov High School 36-3777432 | D | Chicago, IL | 2 | $52,000 | 2019 |
| Kollel Zichron Yitzchok Zev 46-2488004 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Bais Yachov High School | U | Chicago, IL | 4 | $33,000 | 2025 |
| Yeshiva Migdal Torah 36-2985172 | D | Jerusalem | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Keren Olam Hatorah | U | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Yeshiva Eitz Chaim 83-4447753 | C | Chicago, IL | 2 | $11,800 | 2025 |
| Congregation Ahavas Yisroel 13-4016499 | C | Monsey, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Congregation Bmba | U | South Haven, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Yeshiva Tiferes Tzvi | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Yeshiva Tiferes Moshe 11-2149108 | C | Queens, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Khal Bnei Torah 11-3369624 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,600 | 2025 |
| Rochelle Zell Jewish High School 36-4167962 | B | Deerfield, IL | 1 | $1,800 | 2024 |
| Yeshiva Kesser Yonah | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Yeshiva Orchos Chaim 22-3803275 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Yeshiva of Minneapolis 45-2697278 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Midwest Bais Horaah 36-4319009 | D | Chicago, IL | 1 | $720 | 2025 |
| North Suburban Torah Center 39-2607843 | C | Northbrook, IL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Bais Havaad | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Hillel Academy 25-1067130 | D | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $180 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 62 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Camp Agudah Midwest South Haven, MI | U | $75,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Chicago Chesed Fund Lincolnwood, IL | B | $23,200 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Agudath Israel of Illinois Chicago, IL | B | $20,900 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Yeshiva Migdal Torah Jerusalem | D | $20,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Telshe Yeshiva Chicago, IL | U | $13,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov Chicago, IL | U | $11,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Yeshiva Tiferes Moshe Queens, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Yeshiva Ohr Boruch Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Keren Olam Hatorah Brooklyn, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Bais Yachov High School Chicago, IL | U | $8,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Khal Bnei Torah Brooklyn, NY | B | $3,600 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Yeshiva Orchos Chaim Lakewood, NJ | B | $1,800 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Yeshiva Kesser Yonah Chicago, IL | U | $1,800 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Yeshiva Ietz Chaim Chicago, IL | D | $1,800 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Yeshiva of Minneapolis Minneapolis, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Midwest Bais Horaah Chicago, IL | D | $720 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | North Suburban Torah Center Northbrook, IL | C | $500 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Bais Havaad Lakewood, NJ | U | $250 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2025 | Hillel Academy Pittsburgh, PA | D | $180 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202631819349100003 |
| 2024 | Kollel Zichron Yitzchok Zev Chicago, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Agudath Israel of Illinois Chicago, IL | B | $38,500 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Chicago Chesed Fund Lincolnwood, IL | B | $27,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Camp Agudah Midwest South Haven, MI | U | $15,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov Chicago, IL | U | $11,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Keren Olam Hatorah Brooklyn, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Congregation Ahavas Yisroel Monsey, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Bais Yachov High School Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Fund for Jewish Education Skokie, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2024 | Rochelle Zell Jewish High School Deerfield, IL | B | $1,800 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202521829349100107 |
| 2023 | Agudath Israel of Illinois Chicago, IL | B | $84,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202422679349100757 |
| 2023 | Chicago Chesed Fund Lincolnwood, IL | B | $61,800 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202422679349100757 |
| 2023 | Telshe Yeshiva Chicago, IL | U | $40,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202422679349100757 |
| 2023 | Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov Chicago, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202422679349100757 |
| 2023 | Yeshiva Eitz Chaim Chicago, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202422679349100757 |
| 2023 | Yeshiva Tiferes Tzvi Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202422679349100757 |
| 2023 | Yeshiva Ohr Boruch Chicago, IL | U | $7,500 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202422679349100757 |
| 2023 | Bais Yachov High School Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202422679349100757 |
| 2022 | Congregation Agudath Israel Caldwell, NJ | U | $35,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202313199349101156 |
| 2022 | Agudath Israel of Illinois Chicago, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202313199349101156 |
| 2022 | Bais Yachov High School Chicago, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202313199349101156 |
| 2022 | Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202313199349101156 |
| 2022 | Chicago Chesed Fund Lincolnwood, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202313199349101156 |
| 2022 | Yeshiva Ohr Boruch Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202313199349101156 |
| 2021 | Congregation Agudath Israel Caldwell, NJ | U | $285,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202202579349100910 |
| 2021 | Congregation Bmba South Haven, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202202579349100910 |
| 2020 | Congregation Agudath Israel Caldwell, NJ | U | $68,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202121879349100912 |
| 2020 | Camp Agudah Midwest South Haven, MI | U | $36,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202121879349100912 |
| 2020 | Agudath Israel of Illinois Chicago, IL | B | $28,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202121879349100912 |
| 2020 | Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov Chicago, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202121879349100912 |
| 2020 | Telshe Yeshiva Chicago, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202121879349100912 |
| 2020 | Yeshiva Ohr Boruch Chicago, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202121879349100912 |
| 2020 | Fund for Jewish Education Skokie, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202121879349100912 |
| 2019 | Camp Agudah Midwest South Haven, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202032529349100318 |
| 2019 | Bais Yaakov High School Chicago, IL | D | $50,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202032529349100318 |
| 2019 | Telshe Yeshiva Chicago, IL | U | $30,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202032529349100318 |
| 2019 | Fund for Jewish Education Skokie, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202032529349100318 |
| 2019 | Yeshiva Ohr Boruch Chicago, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202032529349100318 |
| 2019 | Congregation Agudath Israel Caldwell, NJ | U | $21,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202032529349100318 |
| 2019 | Joan Dachs Bais Yaakov Chicago, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202032529349100318 |
| 2019 | Agudath Israel of Illinois Chicago, IL | B | $6,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 202032529349100318 |
| 2018 | Agudath Israel of Illinois Chicago, IL | B | $69,800 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 201931339349101108 |
| 2018 | Bais Yaakov High School Chicago, IL | D | $2,000 | paid | NON-SPECIFIC | 201931339349101108 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202631819349100003 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202521829349100107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422679349100757 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349101156 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202579349100910 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121879349100912 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202032529349100318 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931339349101108 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203995760.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.