funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Institute for Airflow Diagnostics Educational Foundation

EIN 20-3999156 · VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Institute for Airflow Diagnostics Educational Foundation of VA (EIN 20-3999156) reported 13 grants paid totaling $84,433 to 3 recipients in tax years 2017–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$84,433

13 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2017–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20172$10,000
20182$10,000
20202$10,000
20212$10,000
20222$10,000
20232$10,000
20241$24,433

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Institute for Airflow Diagnostics Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Charlottesville Free Clinic 54-1610405BCharlottesville, VA6$30,0002023
Hospice of the Piedmont 52-1205921BCharlottesville, VA6$30,0002023
Tee It Up for the Troops 20-2974507BBurnsville, MN1$24,4332024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Institute for Airflow Diagnostics Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Tee It Up for the Troops Burnsville, MNB$24,433paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202432119349100513
2023Charlottesville Free Clinic Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202422119349100567
2023Hospice of the Piedmont Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202422119349100567
2022Hospice of the Piedmont Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202313179349103926
2022Charlottesville Free Clinic Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202313179349103926
2021Charlottesville Free Clinic Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202241759349100509
2021Hospice of the Piedmont Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202241759349100509
2020Hospice of the Piedmont Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202141249349100334
2020Charlottesville Free Clinic Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT202141249349100334
2018Charlottesville Free Clinic Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT201930569349100308
2018Hospice of the Piedmont Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT201930569349100308
2017Hospice of the Piedmont Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT201900269349100400
2017Charlottesville Free Clinic Charlottesville, VAB$5,000paidPROVIDE SUPPORT201900269349100400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v5.0202432119349100513
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202422119349100567
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313179349103926
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241759349100509
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141249349100334
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201930569349100308
990PF20172017-12-31not stated2017v2.3201900269349100400

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/203999156.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.