funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Chicago Platform Tennis Tournament Charities Inc

EIN 20-4004841 · Glenview, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N60

Chicago Platform Tennis Tournament Charities Inc of Glenview, IL (EIN 20-4004841) reported 6 grants paid totaling $67,700 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$67,700

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,700
20192$21,000
20202$24,000
20211$6,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Chicago Platform Tennis Tournament Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Shore Univ Health System 36-2167060ASkokie, IL3$49,7002020
House of Peace 36-2170821AWaukegan, IL2$12,0002020
Connections for the Homeless 36-3346917AEvanston, IL1$6,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chicago Platform Tennis Tournament Charities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Connections for the Homeless Evanston, ILA$6,000paidDONATION202211249349301821
2020North Shore Univ Health System Skokie, ILA$18,000paidDONATION202101379349306545
2020House of Peace Waukegan, ILA$6,000paidDONATION202101379349306545
2019North Shore Univ Health System Skokie, ILA$15,000paidDONATION202000649349300620
2019House of Peace Waukegan, ILA$6,000paidDONATION202000649349300620
2018North Shore Univ Health System Skokie, ILA$16,700paidDONATION201900429349301200

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202211249349301821
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202101379349306545
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000649349300620
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201900429349301200

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204004841.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.