funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Diagnostic Imaging Foundation

EIN 20-4099897 · Warwick, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G90

Diagnostic Imaging Foundation of Warwick, RI (EIN 20-4099897) reported 8 grants paid totaling $14,207,901 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$14,207,901

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,402,753
20191$1,611,994
20201$1,491,261
20211$1,559,720
20221$1,439,616
20231$1,760,307
20241$2,441,511
20251$2,500,739

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Diagnostic Imaging Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rhode Island Hospital 05-0258954BProvidence, RI8$14,207,9012025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Diagnostic Imaging Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rhode Island Hospital Providence, RIB$2,500,739paidMEDICAL202631209349100118
2024Rhode Island Hospital Providence, RIB$2,441,511paidMEDICAL202511489349101271
2023Rhode Island Hospital Providence, RIB$1,760,307paidMEDICAL202401309349102515
2022Rhode Island Hospital Providence, RIB$1,439,616paidMEDICAL202301319349103960
2021Rhode Island Hospital Providence, RIB$1,559,720paidMEDICAL202241339349101339
2020Rhode Island Hospital Providence, RIB$1,491,261paidMEDICAL202131329349102478
2019Rhode Island Hospital Providence, RIB$1,611,994paidMEDICAL202010509349100101
2018Rhode Island Hospital Providence, RIB$1,402,753paidMEDICAL201910779349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631209349100118
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511489349101271
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349102515
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349103960
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241339349101339
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131329349102478
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010509349100101
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910779349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204099897.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.