Grants paid by Paul Family Foundation
EIN 20-4100160 · Topeka, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Paul Family Foundation of Topeka, KS (EIN 20-4100160) reported 18 grants paid totaling $83,400 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$83,400
18 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $3,700 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $55,200 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $7,300 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $7,100 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $8,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $2,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Paul Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wasshburn University Foundation 48-6105561 | D | Topeka, KS | 5 | $46,000 | 2024 |
| Clark University | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Palm Beach Co Fishing Foundation | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Wounded Veterans Relief Fund 26-2886846 | B | North Palm Beach, FL | 3 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Kappa Sigma Endowment Fund 36-6018518 | B | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| St Clare School | U | North Palm Beach, FL | 2 | $1,900 | 2023 |
| Topeka High School Historical Soc 48-1003353 | B | Topeka, KS | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Kansas Historical Foundation | U | Topeka, KS | 2 | $400 | 2021 |
| Salvation Army 43-1477670 | C | Topeka, KS | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Palm Beach Co Fishing Foundation West Palm Beach, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | Contribution | 202600919349100420 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Topeka, KS | C | $100 | paid | Contribution | 202600919349100420 |
| 2024 | Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KS | C | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202531349349100013 |
| 2024 | Palm Beach Co Fishing Foundation West Palm Beach, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | Contribution | 202531349349100013 |
| 2024 | Topeka High School Historical Soc Topeka, KS | B | $500 | paid | Contribution | 202531349349100013 |
| 2023 | Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KS | C | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202431039349100008 |
| 2023 | St Clare School North Palm Beach, FL | U | $1,100 | paid | Education programs | 202431039349100008 |
| 2023 | Wounded Veterans Relief Fund North Palm Beach, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | Contribution | 202431039349100008 |
| 2022 | Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KS | C | $5,500 | paid | Scholarship | 202341049349100109 |
| 2022 | Wounded Veterans Relief Fund North Palm Beach, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | Contribution | 202341049349100109 |
| 2022 | St Clare School North Palm Beach, FL | U | $800 | paid | Education Program | 202341049349100109 |
| 2021 | Washburn University Foundation Topeka, KS | C | $28,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202240969349100004 |
| 2021 | Clark University Worcester, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202240969349100004 |
| 2021 | Kappa Sigma Endowment Fund Charlottesville, VA | B | $2,000 | paid | scholarship | 202240969349100004 |
| 2021 | Kansas Historical Foundation Topeka, KS | U | $200 | paid | Foundation operations and grants | 202240969349100004 |
| 2020 | Wasshburn University Foundation Topeka, KS | D | $3,000 | paid | Exempt | 202111279349101531 |
| 2020 | Wounded Veterans Relief Fund North Palm Beach, FL | B | $500 | paid | Exempt | 202111279349101531 |
| 2020 | Kansas Historical Foundation Topeka, KS | U | $200 | paid | Exempt | 202111279349101531 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600919349100420 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531349349100013 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431039349100008 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341049349100109 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240969349100004 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111279349101531 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204100160.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.