funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Somerset Amish Helping Hands Inc

EIN 20-4224257 · Meyersdale, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20

Somerset Amish Helping Hands Inc of Meyersdale, PA (EIN 20-4224257) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,697,515 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,697,515

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$487,271
20211$518,700
20221$1,222,617
20231$1,183,485
20241$1,502,427
20251$1,783,015

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Somerset Amish Helping Hands Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various IndividualsUMeyersdale, PA6$6,697,5152025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Somerset Amish Helping Hands Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Individuals Meyersdale, PAU$1,783,015paidPROGRAM LOANS FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE202512739349100721
2024Various Individuals Meyersdale, PAU$1,502,427paidPROGRAM LOANS FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE202402709349100105
2023Various Individuals Meyersdale, PAU$1,183,485paidPROGRAM LOANS FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE202322579349100612
2022Various Individuals Meyersdale, PAU$1,222,617paidPROGRAM LOANS FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE202212799349100601
2021Various Individuals Meyersdale, PAU$518,700paidPROGRAM LOANS FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE202132799349100423
2019Various Individuals Meyersdale, PAU$487,271paidPROGRAM LOANS FOR EXEMPT PURPOSE201912809349100506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202512739349100721
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202402709349100105
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322579349100612
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202212799349100601
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202132799349100423
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201912809349100506

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204224257.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.