Grants paid by Wheeler Family Foundation Wheeler Rennie
EIN 20-4322621 · Henderson, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Wheeler Family Foundation Wheeler Rennie of Henderson, NV (EIN 20-4322621) reported 9 grants paid totaling $40,064 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$40,064
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $35,425 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,100 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,539 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Wheeler Family Foundation Wheeler Rennie, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Schmidt Paralysis Foundation | U | Pennington, NJ | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Roseman University | U | Hendersen, NV | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| St Rose Dominican Health Foundation | U | Henderson, NV | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Humane Society of Central Oregon | U | Medford, OR | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| (name not stated) | U | 1 | $1,539 | 2023 | |
| Henderson Community Foundation 45-0489163 | B | Henderson, NV | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| The Boys Girls Club | U | Henderson, NV | 1 | $425 | 2018 |
| Girl Scouts of the USA | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $1,539 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402229349100220 |
| 2022 | Humane Society of Central Oregon Medford, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202332549349101108 |
| 2022 | Girl Scouts of the USA New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202332549349101108 |
| 2021 | Henderson Community Foundation Henderson, NV | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202242559349100729 |
| 2021 | Humane Society of Central Oregon Medford, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202242559349100729 |
| 2018 | Sam Schmidt Paralysis Foundation Pennington, NJ | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201942549349100324 |
| 2018 | Roseman University Hendersen, NV | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201942549349100324 |
| 2018 | St Rose Dominican Health Foundation Henderson, NV | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERALPURPOSE | 201942549349100324 |
| 2018 | The Boys Girls Club Henderson, NV | U | $425 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201942549349100324 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402229349100220 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332549349101108 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202242559349100729 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942549349100324 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204322621.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.