funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Wheeler Family Foundation Wheeler Rennie

EIN 20-4322621 · Henderson, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Wheeler Family Foundation Wheeler Rennie of Henderson, NV (EIN 20-4322621) reported 9 grants paid totaling $40,064 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$40,064

9 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$35,425
20212$2,000
20222$1,100
20231$1,539

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Wheeler Family Foundation Wheeler Rennie, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sam Schmidt Paralysis FoundationUPennington, NJ1$25,0002018
Roseman UniversityUHendersen, NV1$5,0002018
St Rose Dominican Health FoundationUHenderson, NV1$5,0002018
Humane Society of Central OregonUMedford, OR2$2,0002022
(name not stated)U1$1,5392023
Henderson Community Foundation 45-0489163BHenderson, NV1$1,0002021
The Boys Girls ClubUHenderson, NV1$4252018
Girl Scouts of the USAUNew York, NY1$1002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wheeler Family Foundation Wheeler Rennie
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023(name not stated)U$1,539paidGENERAL PURPOSE202402229349100220
2022Humane Society of Central Oregon Medford, ORU$1,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202332549349101108
2022Girl Scouts of the USA New York, NYU$100paidGENERAL PURPOSE202332549349101108
2021Henderson Community Foundation Henderson, NVB$1,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202242559349100729
2021Humane Society of Central Oregon Medford, ORU$1,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202242559349100729
2018Sam Schmidt Paralysis Foundation Pennington, NJU$25,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE201942549349100324
2018Roseman University Hendersen, NVU$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE201942549349100324
2018St Rose Dominican Health Foundation Henderson, NVU$5,000paidGENERALPURPOSE201942549349100324
2018The Boys Girls Club Henderson, NVU$425paidGENERAL PURPOSE201942549349100324

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402229349100220
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332549349101108
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242559349100729
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942549349100324

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204322621.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.